Premier League Predictions 23/24 - Champions League & FA Cup included. Entry always open.

Premier LeagueGame Week 38HAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sun 19 May 2024Arsenal4v0EvertonHavertz
Sun 19 May 2024Brentford2v2NewcastleIsak
Sun 19 May 2024Brighton1v2Man UtdBruno
Sun 19 May 2024Burnley2v2Nottm ForestWood
Sun 19 May 2024Chelsea3v1BournemouthPalmer
Sun 19 May 2024C Palace2v1A VillaOlise
Sun 19 May 2024Liverpool4v0WolvesSalah
Sun 19 May 2024Luton2v1FulhamMorris
Sun 19 May 2024Man City4v1West HamHaaland
Sun 19 May 2024Sheff Utd0v2SpursSon
 
Results and Standings of Premier League GW38
Here are the Results and Standings for the last week of the Premier League season - Game Week 38

Congratulations to @Unitedlife who wins this week with 24 points (+3 bonus). As winner @Unitedlife will be eligible to select the Double Points Match for the new Premier League season 2024/2025 due to start in August. The fixtures are due out in mid-June.

In second place came @suheilsworld with 19 points and in third was @PRabbit with 18 points.


Premier League Game Week 38HAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sun 19 May 2024Arsenal2v1EvertonGana Gueye
Sun 19 May 2024Brentford2v4NewcastleBarnes
Sun 19 May 2024Brighton0v2Man UtdDalot
Sun 19 May 2024Burnley1v2Nottm ForestWood
Sun 19 May 2024Chelsea2v1BournemouthCaicedo
Sun 19 May 2024C Palace5v0A VillaMateta
Sun 19 May 2024Liverpool2v0WolvesMacAllister
Sun 19 May 2024Luton2v4FulhamTraore
Sun 19 May 2024Man City3v1West HamFoden
Sun 19 May 2024Sheff Utd0v3SpursKulusevski


POSITIONPOSTERTOTALBonusGW38
1Unitedlife27324
2suheilsworld1919
3PRabbit1818
4=Glow1616
4=Ahmer Baig1616
4=DJ_211616
7kaku061515
8=Ludens the Red1414
8=Vault Dweller1414
10=roonster091313
10=OT12141313
10=awop1313
13Markolan1212
14=Angel0011111
14=Jeffchin1111
16=Xaviesta1010
16=brian0171010
18soccerMad99
19Paul the Wolf88
 
Final Premier League only Standings after GW38
Here is the Final result for the Premier League (only) competition for the 2023/2024 season

In injury time in the last week of the season with a late surge, congratulations to @Unitedlife who wins the Premier League competition for the third year running by one point with 501 points

In second place came @Angel001 just pipped at the end with 500 points. In third came @Ludens the Red with 490 points and in fourth was @Xaviesta with 487 points.

Thanks to everyone for taking part. The competition will be back again in August.

However, the FA Cup competition, the Champions League competition and the overall competition are yet to be decided and continue.

Full details and more stats will be given at the end of the overall competition after the Champions League Final.

For those who are interested, and it is hoped that many will be, a Predictions competition will be run for the Euros which start on the 14th June. Watch out for a new thread soon.


POSPOSTERTOTALBonusGW21GW22GW23GW24GW25GW26GW27GW28GW29GW30GW31GW32GW33GW34GW35GW36GW37GW38
1Unitedlife501919715242114151071579171213201524
2Angel001500121281321271511601911915114192311
3Ludens the Red49091181711131613171151412111616161914
4Xaviesta487918111051218161911215136135201110
5roonster094776151016618171361211219799201613
6brian0174633121016291717236014141911148161610
7Glow45831112101716172513713141311815161516
8OT1214457351312252113146121361414810161913
9Ahmer Baig4553101116241814161171411417162316
10PRabbit442316101217151914921391679582218
11kaku0643861015121520171870161019106618515
12soccerMad43461114613231516160221420107148159
13DJ_214223892015121981188146136201716
14Jeffchin41431711139151017124161710154691411
15awop41361311141611101881011910869211013
16daveoliver91403336121899221411297221491717
17Paul the Wolf38961215111061282148111481416188
18Markolan363391017812817191811161978131012
19FortunaUtd35838889211611714147158413
20Vault Dweller3461211101299980913168101291214
21Bristol_Red_87324316134920105514101215
22DarnleyDevil732131016138156015136
23Hernandez - BFA 2938127102010188013
24suheilsworld252311132112194075814122419
25Marzo235613
26RomfordRed75220417
27Dazzmondo2013126
28TMDaines179
29paulscholes18178
30Frank Grimes175142541314138
31RedPed159
32Scholes the maestro1413
33kudiak126
34GregM40100
35SimonB381
36jetlee75
37zaafi70
38Sandyman69
39bosnian_red64
40Wing Attack Plan R63
41Bigfoot258
42=the_cliff50
42=Samid50
44Amsterdam Devil49
45JP7740
46Shiva8738
47=xtal19135
47=SWE-Chucky3520
49Melville Red26
50Flyole524
51Maluco23
52SirAnderson21
53WeePat20
54=Puskas_00718
54=Igor Drefljak18
54=JinnerJamie18
57=Bosnian red16
57=Pearl's a minger16
59Verward15
60=OleTheGreat13
60=RiqCantona13
60=Berbasbullet13
63=robinrooney12
63=RedDevilRoshi12
63=United49212
66=nemanja1510
66=Shakesy10
66=Lemoor10
69RU Devil9
70Ralaks8
71=Semigoodlookin7
71=BootsyCollins7
73leeroyTX6
74ItDoesntEvenMata4
75eselfor3
 
Premier League weekly scores from GW1 to GW38
Here are all the 38 weekly scores for all in the Premier League - also thanks to @Unitedlife for his back up and checking

RP2023-1.png

RP2023-2.png
 
Current overall standings - overall competition
Here are the current standings of the top 30 posters for the overall competition with the FA Cup Final and the Champions League Final remaining.


POSITIONPOSTERTotalPremier LeagueChampions LeagueFA CUP
1Angel00171850016751
2Unitedlife71650116055
3roonster0970747717357
4Xaviesta70548716751
5Glow69045817953
6OT121466245715154
7PRabbit65044216345
8soccerMad63843414856
9Ahmer Baig62945513836
10brian017617463154
11awop60541313656
12DJ_2160342215724
13Jeffchin59641414339
14Paul the Wolf57038912952
15kaku0656843810129
16daveoliver9156340312733
17Markolan53736313638
18Ludens the Red52949039
19DarnleyDevil752432116538
20Vault Dweller52034612549
21Hernandez - BFA47029314730
22FortunaUtd4603581011
23Marzo36323510721
24Bristol_Red_873333249
25paulscholes18297178119
26Frank Grimes2831751062
27Dazzmondo27920178
28RedPed262159103
29suheilsworld25625213
30RomfordRed75220220
 
FA CUP FINAL
Here is the FA Cup Final which kicks off on Saturday 25th May at 3pm UK time (16.00 CET)

The match is a Double Points Match and the usual Head to Head bonus points are available.


F A CUP FinalHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 25 May 2024Man CityvMan Utd

Good luck!
 
F A CUPFinalHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 25 May 2024Man City2v1Man UtdHaaland
 
Last edited:
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FINAL
Here is the Champions League Final which kicks off at 8pm (21.00 CET) at Wembley on Saturday 1st June

The Match is a Double Points Match


Champions League FINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia DortmundvReal Madrid


Good luck!
 
Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund1v2Real MadridVini
 
F A CUPFinalHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 25 May 2024Man City2v3Man UtdFoden
 
Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund2v3Real MadridFullkrug
 
Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund1v3Real MadridVini
 
F A CUPFinalHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 25 May 2024Man City3v1Man UtdHaaland
 
Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund1v2Real MadridBellingham
 
F A CUPFinalHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 25 May 2024Man City3v1Man UtdHaaland
 
Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund1v2Real MadridVinicius
 
F A CUPFinalHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 25 May 2024Man City4v0Man UtdFoden

Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund1v3Real MadridBellingham
 
F A CUPFinalHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 25 May 2024Man City2v1Man UtdFoden
 
Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund1v2Real MadridVinicius
 
F A CUPFinalHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 25 May 2024Man City2v2Man UtdBruno
 
Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund1v3Real MadridVini Jr
 
F A CUPFinalHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 25 May 2024Man City2v1Man UtdHaaland
 
FA CUP FINAL RESULT New
Here are the results and standings for the FA Cup Final


F A CUPFinalHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 25 May 2024Man City1v2Man UtdGarnacho

Head to Heads were as follows - quite a few gained bonus points just by posting first.



HEAD TO HEAD
H to H BonusPOSTERPOINTSPOINTSPOSTERH to H Bonus
3Unitedlife0V0Angel001
3Jeffchin2V0Xaviesta
3Ahmer Baig6V0OT1214
3PRabbit0V0Glow
3Vault Dweller0V0awop
3roonster090V0soccerMad
3Paul the Wolf2Vbye

Congratulations this week to @Ahmer Baig who wins this week with 12 points in total including bonuses.

In joint second were @Jeffchin and myself @Paul the Wolf with 5 points in total


POSITIONPOSTERTOTALHtoHweek bonusFINAL PTS
1Ahmer Baig12336
2=Paul the Wolf532
2=Jeffchin532
4=Unitedlife330
4=PRabbit330
4=roonster09330
4=Vault Dweller330
8=soccerMad00
8=awop00
8=Glow00
8=OT121400
8=Xaviesta00
8=Angel00100
 
FA CUP COMPETITION FINAL STANDINGS New
Here are the Final Standings for the FA Cup competition

Congratulations to @roonster09 who wins the competition. In second was @Unitedlife with 58 points and in third, yours truly, @Paul the Wolf with 57 points.


POSITIONPOSTERTOTALRound bonusH to H R3R3R3RH to H R4R4R4RH to H R5R5H to H R6R6H to H SFSFH to H FFINAL
1roonster096032067031232130
2Unitedlife5831368031336030
3Paul the Wolf573175701243132
4=soccerMad56331213903162310
4=awop561539031534310
6OT121454317831153400
7Glow533184371311210
8Vault Dweller5231725038343130
9=Angel0015131589011410
9=Xaviesta513323240633310
11=PRabbit48128801123130
11=Ahmer Baig4833803153436
13Jeffchin4414437182032
14=Markolan38313370102
14=DarnleyDevil73817331032
16daveoliver91333100311231
17Hernandez - BFA30931134
18kaku06293181340
19DJ_212430103431
20Marzo21138
21Bristol_Red_8799
22suheilsworld303
23Frank Grimes22
24FortunaUtd101
 
Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund0v3Real MadridVini
 
Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund
1
v
3
Real MadridVini Jr.
 
Champions LeagueFINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund1v2Real MadridVini
 
CHAMPIONS LEAGUE FINAL Result New
Here is the result and standings of the Champions League Final

All those who participated all got 2 points - congratulations to @Unitedlife by courtesy of posting first got the 3 bonus points. Everyone else finished joint second.


Champions League FINALHAFirst Goal Scorer:
Sat 1 June 2024Borussia Dortmund0v2Real MadridCarvajal


POSITIONPOSTERTOTALBonusFINAL
1Unitedlife532
2=Glow22
2=roonster0922
2=Angel00122
2=Xaviesta22
2=PRabbit22
2=brian01722
2=OT121422
2=soccerMad22
2=Jeffchin22
2=Ahmer Baig22
2=awop22
2=Paul the Wolf22
2=Vault Dweller22
 
Champions League Competition Final Standings New
Here are the overall standings for the Champions League competition.

Congratulations to @Glow who wins the competition with 181 points. In second came @roonster09 with 175 points and in joint third came @Xaviesta and @Angel001 with 169 points.


POSITIONPOSTERTOTALBonusMD1MD2MD3MD4MD5MD6L16 L1L16 L2QF L1QF L2SFFINAL
1Glow1813281119411211112012292
2roonster09175329111848111912162222
3=Xaviesta169322211742141491311102
3=Angel0011693329184412188153142
5=DarnleyDevil71656251540212513200
5=PRabbit16527152731101311187132
5=Unitedlife165618142240141217132232
8DJ_211573162029301191512417
9brian0171562411253013911184272
10OT12141532216153014196154372
11soccerMad15022162029111712131432
12Hernandez - BFA14719211931191501922
13Jeffchin1452114213491412121232
14Ahmer Baig1406122828101482392
15awop1381811183412178132032
16Markolan13620121931151681212
17Paul the Wolf13116102516151015145212
18=daveoliver91127181214231214811627
18=Vault Dweller12732010203015134642
20paulscholes181191726381919
21Marzo1079121744178
22Frank Grimes 106253172511610
23RedPed10321132127714
24=FortunaUtd101187202014175
24=kaku0610116821714817424
26Dazzmondo782692122
27Scholes the maestro62321614
28Ludens the Red392712
29jetlee372215
30kudiak3612159
31zaafi281612
32the_cliff2525
33bosnian_red1616
34Sandyman1515
35Wing Attack Plan R1212
36=SWE-Chucky99
36=Pyrite99
38suheilsworld211