Premiership predictions league 2020/2021

jetlee

Full Member
Joined
Aug 21, 2014
Messages
314
Prem Week 13
Wolves0v2Chelsea
Man City5v1 WBA
Arsenal1v2Southampton
Leeds Utd3v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v2Everton
Fulham1v0Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham0v0Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v2Man Utd

FGS Mane
 

Marzo

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Mar 11, 2015
Messages
429
Location
South Africa
Prem Week 13
Wolves2v2Chelsea
Man City3v1WBA
Arsenal1v2Southampton
Leeds Utd1v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham1v2Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham1v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v1Burnley
Sheffield Utd1v3Man Utd
FGS Sterling
 

Xaviesta

Full Member
Joined
Apr 14, 2014
Messages
10,134
Location
Camp Nou
Supports
Barcelona
Prem Week 13
Wolves0v1Chelsea
Man City4v0WBA
Arsenal0v2Southampton
Leeds Utd4v0Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v2Everton
Fulham1v2Brighton
Liverpool1v2Tottenham
West Ham1v2Crystal Palace
Aston Villa3v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v1Man Utd

Zaha FGS
 

Manoucha09

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 25, 2019
Messages
233
Location
Currently here
Prem Week 13
Wolves0v3Chelsea
Man City7v0WBA
Arsenal0v0Southampton
Leeds Utd2v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City3v2Everton
Fulham2v1Brighton
Liverpool2v2Tottenham
West Ham3v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v4Man Utd

First scorer: Sterling
 

OT1214

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2016
Messages
149
Prem Week 13
Wolves1v1Chelsea
Man City3v0WBA
Arsenal0v2Southampton
Leeds Utd3v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham1v1Brighton
Liverpool1v1Tottenham
West Ham2v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa3v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v3Man Utd

Danny Ings to score first for Saints.
 

Unitedlife

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jan 31, 2015
Messages
115
Prem Week 13
Wolves1v2Chelsea
Man City3v0WBA
Arsenal1v0Southampton
Leeds Utd2v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v2Everton
Fulham1v1Brighton
Liverpool1v1Tottenham
West Ham2v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa1v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v2Man Utd

Bamford FGS for Leeds
 

Scholes the maestro

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 11, 2014
Messages
84
Prem Week 13
Wolves1v1Chelsea
Man City4v0WBA
Arsenal1v0Southampton
Leeds Utd3v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v2Everton
Fulham0v2Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham1v2Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v2Man Utd

Kane first scorer
 

Havak

Pokemon master
Joined
Dec 26, 2006
Messages
7,102
Location
Salford, Manchester
Prem Week 13First Goal: Ings
Wolves1v2Chelsea
Man City4v0WBA
Arsenal0v2Southampton
Leeds Utd2v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v2Everton
Fulham2v1Brighton
Liverpool0v1Tottenham
West Ham1v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa3v1Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v3Man Utd
 

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,621
Prem Week 13
Wolves1v2Chelsea
Man City3v1WBA
Arsenal0v2Southampton
Leeds1v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham2v1Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham2v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa3v1Burnley
Sheffield Utd1v2Man Utd

First Goal Vardy
 
Last edited:

Samid

follows Pogue around, fixing his images
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
30,037
Location
Oslo, Norway
Prem Week 13
Wolves1v2Chelsea
Man City4v0WBA
Arsenal1v2Southampton
Leeds Utd1v2Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham1v2Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham2v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v3Man Utd

C. Wilson first
 

Statue of Limitations

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2020
Messages
301
Prem Week 13
Wolves0v2Chelsea
Man City3v0WBA
Arsenal1v1Southampton
Leeds Utd1v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v0Everton
Fulham1v1Brighton
Liverpool1v2Tottenham
West Ham1v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v3Man Utd

Bruno first GS
 

Samid

follows Pogue around, fixing his images
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
30,037
Location
Oslo, Norway
Prem Week 13First Goal: Ings
Wolves1v2Chelsea
Man City3v1WBA
Arsenal0v2Southampton
Leeds1v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham2v1Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham2v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa3v1Burnley
Sheffield Utd1v2Man Utd

First Goal Vardy
Two first scorers? :nono:
 

Leroy The Red

Full Member
Joined
Jul 27, 2009
Messages
14,017
Location
London
Prem Week 13
WolvesvChelsea
Man CityvWBA
Arsenal1v2Southampton
Leeds Utd2v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City3v2Everton
Fulham1v1Brighton
Liverpool2v0Tottenham
West Ham2v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa1v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v1Man Utd
First scorer - vardy
Forgot again ffs. Knew wolves would bet Chelsea and city would draw with West Brom
 

Jeffchin

Full Member
Joined
Nov 7, 2003
Messages
2,684
Location
PRC/ROC
Prem Week 13
WolvesvChelsea
Man CityvWBA
Arsenal0v2Southampton
Leeds Utd2v3Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham1v2Brighton
Liverpool2v2Tottenham
West Ham1v0Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v1Burnley
Sheffield Utd1v3Man Utd
FGS Harry Kane
 

Chipper

Full Member
Joined
Oct 25, 2017
Messages
3,358
@McGrathsipan

Can you chuck me out? I keep missing the first match or two of each game week, then when I do fill in my scores they tend to be last minute without much thought at all and it feels like a chore. I'm sure not everyone takes it seriously, giving deep thought to their predictions and whatnot but when I'm in something I like to try. If I'm not doing that I see it as a sign that I'm not just not bothered enough and should probably drop out.

Cheers
 

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,621
@McGrathsipan

Can you chuck me out? I keep missing the first match or two of each game week, then when I do fill in my scores they tend to be last minute without much thought at all and it feels like a chore. I'm sure not everyone takes it seriously, giving deep thought to their predictions and whatnot but when I'm in something I like to try. If I'm not doing that I see it as a sign that I'm not just not bothered enough and should probably drop out.

Cheers
Sure - I will add your points to my own shit total :nervous:
 
Week 13 Fixtures

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,621
Week 13 Fixtures
PalacevLpool
ShamptonvCity
EvertonvArsenal
NewcvFulham
BrightonvSheff Uts
SpursvLeicester
UnitedvLeeds
WBAvVilla
BurnleyWolves
ChelseavWestham
 
Last edited:

archiebald

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Oct 13, 2020
Messages
282
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v2Lpool
Shampton1v3City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newc2v1Fulham
Brighton2v1Sheff Uts
Spurs2v0Leicester
United1v2Leeds
WBA0v1Villa
Burnley0v0Wolves
Chelsea2v1Westham

FGS Sterling
 
Last edited:

Xaviesta

Full Member
Joined
Apr 14, 2014
Messages
10,134
Location
Camp Nou
Supports
Barcelona
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace0v2Lpool
Shampton1v2City
Everton2v0Arsenal
Newc1v1Fulham
Brighton2v0Sheff Uts
Spurs3v0Leicester
United3v3Leeds
WBA0v2Villa
Burnley1v1Wolves
Chelsea2v1Westham

Fernandes FGS
 
Last edited:

Jeffchin

Full Member
Joined
Nov 7, 2003
Messages
2,684
Location
PRC/ROC
Week 14 Fixtures
Palace2v3Lpool
Shampton2v2City
Everton2v0Arsenal
Newc4v1Fulham
Brighton2v1Sheff Uts
Spurs3v1Leicester
United2v1Leeds
WBA2v1Villa
Burnley0v2Wolves
Chelsea2v0Westham
FGS Kane
 

OT1214

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2016
Messages
149
Week 14 Fixtures
Palace0v3Lpool
Shampton1v1City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newc2v1Fulham
Brighton2v1Sheff Uts
Spurs1v1Leicester
United2v2Leeds
WBA0v1Villa
Burnley0v1Wolves
Chelsea2v1Westham

DCL to score first.
 

soccerMad

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Messages
260
Location
Green green grass of home
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v3Lpool
Shampton0v2City
Everton2v0Arsenal
Newc1v1Fulham
Brighton2v0Sheff Uts
Spurs2v1Leicester
United1v1Leeds
WBA0v1Villa
Burnley0v1Wolves
Chelsea2v1Westham

FGS Son Spurs
 
Last edited:

RashyForPM

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2020
Messages
2,556
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v3Lpool
Shampton1v3City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newc1v1Fulham
Brighton1v1Sheff Uts
Spurs2v2Leicester
United3v3Leeds
WBA1v0Villa
Burnley1v0Wolves
Chelsea2v1Westham

First scorer: Harry Kane
 

Leroy The Red

Full Member
Joined
Jul 27, 2009
Messages
14,017
Location
London
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v3Lpool
Shampton1v1City
Everton1v0Arsenal
Newc1v1Fulham
Brighton1v1Sheff Uts
Spurs2v1Leicester
United2v3Leeds
WBA1v0Villa
Burnley01Wolves
Chelsea2v0Westham
Fgs
Salah
 

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,621
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace2v1Lpool
Shampton1v2City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newc2v0Fulham
Brighton2v0Sheff Uts
Spurs2v0Leicester
United3v2Leeds
WBA1v2Villa
Burnley1v1Wolves
Chelsea2v0Westham

Rashford for first goal
 

United58

Full Member
Joined
Jan 14, 2019
Messages
2,163
Location
Ireland
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v3Lpool
Shampton1v2City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newc1v1Fulham
Brighton2v1Sheff Uts
Spurs2v1Leicester
United3v1Leeds
WBA1v1Villa
Burnley0v1Wolves
Chelsea2v2Westham


Fgs Salah

@McGrathsipan I'd love if your Palace prediction is correct!!
 

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,621
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v3Lpool
Shampton1v2City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newc1v1Fulham
Brighton2v1Sheff Uts
Spurs2v1Leicester
United3v1Leeds
WBA1v1Villa
Burnley0v1Wolves
Chelsea2v2Westham


Fgs Salah

@McGrathsipan I'd love if your Palace prediction is correct!!
Me too. I have a gut feeling!

But then again my predictions have largely been utter shite all year :lol:
 

RedPed

Full Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2015
Messages
10,228
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v3Liverpool
Southampton2v1City
Everton2v0Arsenal
Newcastle Utd1v1Fulham
Brighton2v1Sheffield Utd
Spurs1v1Leicester
United3v1Leeds
WBA1v2Aston Villa
Burnley1v2Wolves
Chelsea2v2West Ham

FGS Son for Tottenham

Suggestion for @McGrathsipan, perhaps use GameDay 14 etc. instead of Week 13 to make rounds easier to track?
 

Unitedlife

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jan 31, 2015
Messages
115
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v2Lpool
Shampton0v1City
Everton2v0Arsenal
Newc2v1Fulham
Brighton1v0Sheff Uts
Spurs2v1Leicester
United3v1Leeds
WBA0v1Villa
Burnley00Wolves
Chelsea2v0Westham

FGS Kane
 

TheScriptwriter

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 24, 2015
Messages
174
Supports
Juventus
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v3Lpool
Shampton1v2City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newc2v1Fulham
Brighton2v1Sheff Uts
Spurs2v2Leicester
United2v1Leeds
WBA1v2Villa
Burnley0v2Wolves
Chelsea2v1Westham
mane liverpool
 

nuanced

Full Member
Joined
Oct 14, 2020
Messages
240
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace0v1Lpool
Shampton1v1City
Everton1v0Arsenal
Newc1v1Fulham
Brighton1v0Sheff Uts
Spurs2v0Leicester
United3v1Leeds
WBA0v0Villa
Burnley0v0Wolves
Chelsea2v0Westham

FGS - Giroud
 

Scholes the maestro

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 11, 2014
Messages
84
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v3Liverpool
Southampton1v3City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newcastle Utd2v0Fulham
Brighton2v1Sheffield Utd
Spurs3v1Leicester
United3v2Leeds
WBA1v0Aston Villa
Burnley0v1Wolves
Chelsea3v2West Ham

FGS Kane for Tottenham
 

Manoucha09

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 25, 2019
Messages
233
Location
Currently here
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace3v1Liverpool
Southampton2v2City
Everton3v1Arsenal
Newcastle Utd1v1Fulham
Brighton2v2Sheffield Utd
Spurs4v0Leicester
United3v1Leeds
WBA0v2Aston Villa
Burnley1v2Wolves
Chelsea3v1West Ham

First scorer: DCL for Everton
 

Tom Van Persie

No relation
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
13,673
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v3Liverpool
Southampton1v2City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newcastle Utd2v1Fulham
Brighton2v2Sheffield Utd
Spurs2v1Leicester
United3v0Leeds
WBA1v1Aston Villa
Burnley0v1Wolves
Chelsea3v1West Ham

First scorer Son
 
Table after week 12 games

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,621
Leaders TableWeek 8Week 9Week 10Cup PrizesWeek 11Week 12Total
Soccermad68120185111
Marzo79230125106
The Scripwriter91031014894
Samid105512492
Manoucha09611711389
United58413614989
Jeffchin1512515186
Leroy the Red69313486
Tom Van Persie51057585
Unitedlife17966381
Thoward51124679
Redped41058276
Scholes the Maestro97127576
Ot121467115375
Shiva 877461071075
Statue of Limitations53211874
Havak4427568
Peridigm61059067
Xaviesta311318267
Mcgrathsipan6567467
Jetlee4876663
Rashy for PM2917654
Nuanced5757542
Archiebald3419634
 

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,621
Lads we are in Week 13.
Check your posts and make sure they say Week 13

Cheers

Am flat out with Thesis work so havent had much time to spend on Admin here - getting clear of it now
 

Marzo

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Mar 11, 2015
Messages
429
Location
South Africa
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v2Lpool
Shampton2v1City
Everton2v0Arsenal
Newc2v1Fulham
Brighton2v2Sheff Uts
Spurs2v3Leicester
United3v2Leeds
WBA0v2Villa
Burnley1v1Wolves
Chelsea2v2Westham
FGS Vardy
 

jetlee

Full Member
Joined
Aug 21, 2014
Messages
314
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace0v1Liverpool
Southampton2v2City
Everton1v1Arsenal
Newcastle Utd0v2Fulham
Brighton0v0Sheffield Utd
Spurs2v0Leicester
United3v3Leeds
WBA0v1Aston Villa
Burnley0v0Wolves
Chelsea3v0West Ham

First scorer Calvert-Lewin