Premiership predictions league 2020/2021

Havak

Pokemon master
Joined
Dec 26, 2006
Messages
7,008
Location
Salford, Manchester
Week 13 FixturesFirst Goal: Rashford
Palace1v3Liverpool
Southampton2v1City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newcastle Utd1v1Fulham
Brighton0v1Sheffield Utd
Spurs2v1Leicester
United6v2Leeds
WBA2v2Aston Villa
Burnley0v1Wolves
Chelsea2v2West Ham
 
Last edited:

Statue of Limitations

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2020
Messages
277
Week 13 FixturesFirst Goal: DCL
Palace2v2Liverpool
Southampton0v2City
Everton2v0Arsenal
Newcastle Utd2v1Fulham
Brighton1v1Sheffield Utd
Spurs2v0Leicester
United4v1Leeds
WBA1v2Aston Villa
Burnley1v2Wolves
Chelsea2v1West Ham
 

Samid

follows Pogue around, fixing his images
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
29,466
Location
Oslo, Norway
Week 13 Fixtures
Palace1v2Lpool
Shampton1v2City
Everton2v1Arsenal
Newc2v0Fulham
Brighton2v1Sheff Uts
Spurs2v1Leicester
United3v2Leeds
WBA0v2Villa
Burnley10Wolves
Chelsea2v1Westham

C.Wilson first goal
 

Shiva87

Full Member
Joined
Aug 13, 2009
Messages
2,248
Location
Mumbai, India
Missed posting my predictions yesterday

Week 13 Fixtures
PalacexxvxxLpool
ShamptonXxvXxCity
EvertonxxvXxArsenal
NewcxxvxxFulham
Brighton1v2Sheff Uts
Spurs3v1Leicester
United5v2Leeds
WBA1v2Villa
Burnley13Wolves
Chelsea1v1Westham

Martial first scorer
 

RedPed

Full Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2015
Messages
10,154
Leaders TableWeek 8Week 9Week 10Cup PrizesWeek 11Week 12Total
Soccermad68120185111
Marzo79230125106
The Scripwriter91031014894
Samid105512492
Manoucha09611711389
United58413614989
Jeffchin1512515186
Leroy the Red69313486
Tom Van Persie51057585
Unitedlife17966381
Thoward51124679
Redped41058276
Scholes the Maestro97127576
Ot121467115375
Shiva 877461071075
Statue of Limitations53211874
Havak4427568
Peridigm61059067
Xaviesta311318267
Mcgrathsipan6567467
Jetlee4876663
Rashy for PM2917654
Nuanced5757542
Archiebald3419634

@McGrathsipan You've only allocated me 2 pts in Week 12 and I should have 8 by my reckoning (had 2 correct scores).
 
Table after 13 rounds New

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,290
Leaders TableWeek 11Week 12Week 13Total
Soccermad1858119
Marzo12511117
The Scripwriter1488102
Samid1249101
United58149998
Manoucha09113897
Leroy the Red134995
Tom Van Persie75893
Jeffchin151490
Redped88789
Unitedlife63687
Thoward46786
Scholes the Maestro75783
Statue of Limitations118882
Ot1214153681
Havak751078
Shiva 87710277
Xaviesta182875
Mcgrathsipan74875
Jetlee66669
Peridigm90067
Rashy for PM761367
Nuanced710754
Archiebald96741
 
Boxing Day Fixtures New

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,290
Prem 26th and 27th December
LeicestervUnited
VillavPalace
FlhamvShampton
AssnalvChelsea
CityvNewcastele
Sheff UtdvEggerton
LeedsvBurnley
W HamvBrighton
LpoovWBA
WolvesvTottingham
 

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,290
[
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v3United
Villa2v0Palace
Flham1v1Shampton
Assnal2v1Chelsea
City3v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd2v1Eggerton
Leeds2v2Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo5v0WBA
Wolves1v1Tottingham


First Goal HALLER West Ham
 

TheScriptwriter

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 24, 2015
Messages
166
Supports
Juventus
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v2United
Villa1v2Palace
Flham1v2Shampton
Assnal1v2Chelsea
City2v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v2Eggerton
Leeds2v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo3v0WBA
Wolves1v2Tottingham
Mane Liverpool
I've guessed only once the goalscorer. Might as well not put one...
 

RedPed

Full Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2015
Messages
10,154
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v3United
Villa2v0Palace
Flham1v2Shampton
Assnal1v3Chelsea
City3v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd0v3Eggerton
Leeds2v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo5v0WBA
Wolves1v1Tottingham

Calvert Lewin FGS
 

soccerMad

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Messages
252
Location
Green green grass of home
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v3United
Villa1v1Palace
Flham0v3Shampton
Assnal0v3Chelsea
City4v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd0v3Eggerton
Leeds0v0Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo3v0WBA
Wolves1v2Tottingham

FGS Mane Liverpool
 

Leroy The Red

Full Member
Joined
Jul 27, 2009
Messages
13,706
Location
London
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester2v2United
Villa1v0Palace
Flham1v1Shampton
Assnal0v2Chelsea
City5v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v2Eggerton
Leeds3v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo4v0WBA
Wolves2v1Tottingham
Fgs salah
 

Jeffchin

Full Member
Joined
Nov 7, 2003
Messages
2,677
Location
PRC/ROC
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v3United
Villa2v1Palace
Flham1v1Shampton
Assnal0v3Chelsea
City3v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v2Eggerton
Leeds4v2Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo5v1WBA
Wolves1v1Tottingham
Fgs Mane
 

archiebald

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Oct 13, 2020
Messages
280
Leicester2v1United
Villa2v0Palace
Flham0v2Shampton
Assnal0v3Chelsea
City2v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd0v2Eggerton
Leeds2v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo4v0WBA
Wolves1v2Tottingham

FGS Sterling
 

United58

Full Member
Joined
Jan 14, 2019
Messages
2,099
Location
Ireland
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v3United
Villa1v0Palace
Flham1v2Shampton
Assnal0v2Chelsea
City4v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v3Eggerton
Leeds3v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo4v0WBA
Wolves1v1Tottingham

Fgs salah

Merry Christmas! Felt I had to get the predictions in during some quiet time :lol:
 

peridigm

Full Member
Joined
Dec 3, 2011
Messages
9,684
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester2v3United
Villa2v0Palace
Flham0v3Shampton
Assnal0v2Chelsea
City2v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd0v3Eggerton
Leeds3v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo3v1WBA
Wolves2v2Tottingham

Bruno FGS
 

Manoucha09

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 25, 2019
Messages
33
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v3United
Villa2v0Palace
Flham1v2Shampton
Assnal0v1Chelsea
City3v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd2v1Eggerton
Leeds4v2Burnley
W Ham1v1Brighton
Lpoo3v0WBA
Wolves2v1Tottingham

First scorer: Salah
 

OT1214

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2016
Messages
139
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v2United
Villa2v1Palace
Flham0v2Shampton
Assnal1v2Chelsea
City4v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd0v2Eggerton
Leeds3v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo3v0WBA
Wolves1v1Tottingham

Sterling FGS
 

Unitedlife

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jan 31, 2015
Messages
99
There is a weeks worth of scoring missing for everyone on your spreadsheet @McGrathsipan

You listed week 13 twice and counted the scores for the 2nd week 13.
No one has points charted for the 1st week 13.

Your first week 13 should be week 13 (These scores are missing).
Your second week 13 should be week 14 (These scores are charted as week 13)
Boxing Weekend fixtures should be week 15.
 

Statue of Limitations

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2020
Messages
277
Leicester1v2United
Villa1v0Palace
Flham2v2Shampton
Arsenal1v2Chelsea
City4v0Newcastle
Sheff Utd0v1Everton
Leeds3v1Burnley
Westham2v2Brighton
Pool3v1WBA
Wolves0v2Spurs

FGS Vardy
 

Havak

Pokemon master
Joined
Dec 26, 2006
Messages
7,008
Location
Salford, Manchester
Leicester2v2United
Villa1v1Palace
Flham0v2Shampton
Assnal1v2Chelsea
City3v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v1Eggerton
Leeds2v1Burnley
W Ham2v0Brighton
Lpoo2v0WBA
Wolves1v2Tottingham

Werner first goal
 

Unitedlife

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jan 31, 2015
Messages
99
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v2United
Villa1v0Palace
Flham1v2Shampton
Assnal0v1Chelsea
City3v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd0v2Eggerton
Leeds1v2Burnley
W Ham1v1Brighton
Lpoo4v0WBA
Wolves0v1Tottingham

FGS Salah
 

nuanced

Full Member
Joined
Oct 14, 2020
Messages
189
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v2United
Villa2v1Palace
Flham0v2Shampton
Assnal0v2Chelsea
City4v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd0v2Eggerton
Leeds0v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo4v0WBA
Wolves0v0Tottingham

FGS - Calvert-Lewin
 

RashyForPM

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2020
Messages
2,067
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v2United
Villa2v1Palace
Flham1v3Shampton
Assnal1v1Chelsea
City4v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v2Eggerton
Leeds3v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo4v0WBA
Wolves1v1Tottingham

Salah FGS
 

LUC1f3R

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Nov 5, 2020
Messages
54
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester2v3United
Villa3v1Palace
Flham1v3Shampton
Assnal1v3Chelsea
City4v1Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v2Eggerton
Leeds1v0Burnley
W Ham3v0Brighton
Lpoo3v0WBA
Wolves1v2Tottingham

FGS Martial United
 

Marzo

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Mar 11, 2015
Messages
419
Location
South Africa
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v3United
Villa2v2Palace
Flham0v2Shampton
Assnal1v3Chelsea
City2v1Newcastele
Sheff Utd2v2Eggerton
Leeds2v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo3v0WBA
Wolves2v1Tottingham
FGS Mane
 

Shiva87

Full Member
Joined
Aug 13, 2009
Messages
2,248
Location
Mumbai, India
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v3United
Villa2v0Palace
Flham1v2Shampton
Assnal1v1Chelsea
City3v1Newcastele
Sheff Utd0v1Eggerton
Leeds3v1Burnley
W Ham1v1Brighton
Lpoo2v0WBA
Wolves1v2Tottingham

Sterling first scorer
 

Tom Van Persie

No relation
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
13,509
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester0v2United
Villa1v1Palace
Flham1v3Shampton
Assnal1v2Chelsea
City3v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd0v2Eggerton
Leeds3v1Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo3v0WBA
Wolves2v1Tottingham

Sterling first scorer
 

Scholes the maestro

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 11, 2014
Messages
79
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v2United
Villa2v0Palace
Flham0v3Shampton
Assnal0v2Chelsea
City3v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v2Eggerton
Leeds2v2Burnley
W Ham0v0Brighton
Lpoo3v0WBA
Wolves1v2Tottingham

Fgs salah
 

Samid

follows Pogue around, fixing his images
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
29,466
Location
Oslo, Norway
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v2United
Villa2v1Palace
Flham0v2Shampton
Assnal1v2Chelsea
City3v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v1Eggerton
Leeds2v0Burnley
W Ham2v1Brighton
Lpoo4v0WBA
Wolves2v1Tottingham

Salah first
 

Xaviesta

Full Member
Joined
Apr 14, 2014
Messages
10,009
Location
Camp Nou
Supports
Barcelona
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester1v3United
Villa2v0Palace
Flham1v2Shampton
Assnal0v3Chelsea
City5v0Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v3Eggerton
Leeds4v0Burnley
W Ham1v1Brighton
Lpoo2v0WBA
Wolves1v1Tottingham


Bruno 1st goal.
 

jetlee

Full Member
Joined
Aug 21, 2014
Messages
299
Prem 26th and 27th December
Leicester v United
Villa v Palace
Flham v Shampton
Assnal0v0Chelsea
City3v1Newcastele
Sheff Utd1v0Eggerton
Leeds3v1Burnley
W Ham1v0Brighton
Lpoo2v0WBA
Wolves0v0Tottingham

Bowen 1st.
 

RedPed

Full Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2015
Messages
10,154
There is a weeks worth of scoring missing for everyone on your spreadsheet @McGrathsipan

You listed week 13 twice and counted the scores for the 2nd week 13.
No one has points charted for the 1st week 13.

Your first week 13 should be week 13 (These scores are missing).
Your second week 13 should be week 14 (These scores are charted as week 13)
Boxing Weekend fixtures should be week 15.
I did suggest changing to Matchday 13...14...15 etc., rather than Week 13, 14, 15 It really would make things easier to track.
 

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,290
I did suggest changing to Matchday 13...14...15 etc., rather than Week 13, 14, 15 It really would make things easier to track.
I'll fix it but leave it to me to post the fixtures.
The reason it got fuddled is that someone else posted the fixtures in a week. I'll do it and if I forget then someone Pm me. Id a lot on that period of time and there is a lot of admin in tracking. ;)
 
Fixtures 28th/28th/30th Dec New

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,290
Gameday 28th /29th/30th Dec
PalacevLeicester
ChelseavVilla
EvertonvCity
BrightonvArsenal
BurnleyvSheff United
ShamptonvWst Ham
WBAvLeeds
UnitedvWolves
SpursvFulham
NewcastlevLiverpool