Samid
He's no Bilal Ilyas Jhandir
U21 EURO final tournament groups
Group A: Georgia (hosts), Portugal, Belgium, Netherlands
Group B: Romania (hosts), Spain, Ukraine, Croatia
Group C: Czechia, England, Germany (holders), Israel
Group D: Norway, Switzerland, France, Italy
All kick-off times CET. Romania is one hour ahead of CET. Georgia is two hours ahead.
U21 EURO group stage fixtures
Matchday 1
Wednesday 21 June
Group A
Georgia vs Portugal (18:00, Paichadze Stadium, Tbilisi)
Belgium vs Netherlands (18:00, Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi)
Group B
Ukraine vs Croatia (18:00, Giulești Stadium, Bucharest)
Romania vs Spain (20:45, Steaua Stadium, Bucharest)
Thursday 22 June
Group C
Czechia vs England (18:00, Batumi Arena, Batumi)
Germany vs Israel (18:00, Shengelia Arena, Kutaisi)
Group D
Norway vs Switzerland (18:00, CFR Cluj Stadium, Cluj-Napoca)
France vs Italy (20:45, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca)
Matchday 2
Saturday 24 June
Group A
Georgia vs Belgium (18:00, Paichadze Stadium, Tbilisi)
Portugal vs Netherlands (18:00, Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi)
Group B
Romania vs Ukraine (18:00, Steaua Stadium, Bucharest)
Spain vs Croatia (20:45, Giulești Stadium, Bucharest)
Sunday 25 June
Group C
Czechia vs Germany (18:00, Batumi Arena, Batumi)
England vs Israel (18:00, Shengelia Arena, Kutaisi)
Group D
Switzerland vs Italy (18:00, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca)
Norway vs France (20:45, CFR Cluj Stadium, Cluj-Napoca)
Matchday 3
Tuesday 27 June
Group A
Netherlands vs Georgia (18:00, Paichadze Stadium, Tbilisi)
Portugal vs Belgium (18:00, Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi)
Group B
Croatia vs Romania (20:45, Steaua Stadium, Bucharest)
Spain vs Ukraine (20:45, Giulești Stadium, Bucharest)
Wednesday 28 June
Group C
England vs Germany (18:00, Batumi Arena, Batumi)
Israel vs Czechia (18:00, Shengelia Arena, Kutaisi)
Group D
Switzerland vs France (20:45, CFR Cluj Stadium, Cluj-Napoca)
Italy vs Norway (20:45, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca)
U21 EURO knockout fixtures
Quarter-finals
Saturday 1 July
QF1: Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group C (18:00, Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi)
QF3: Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group D (21:00, Giulești Stadium, Bucharest)
Sunday 2 July
QF2: Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group A (18:00, Shengelia Arena, Kutaisi)
QF4: Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group B (21:00, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca)
Semi-finals
Wednesday 5 July
SF1: Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 (18:00, Batumi Arena, Batumi)
SF2: Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4 (21:00, Steaua Stadium, Bucharest)
Final
Saturday 8 July
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (18:00, Batumi Arena, Batumi)
Group A: Georgia (hosts), Portugal, Belgium, Netherlands
Group B: Romania (hosts), Spain, Ukraine, Croatia
Group C: Czechia, England, Germany (holders), Israel
Group D: Norway, Switzerland, France, Italy
All kick-off times CET. Romania is one hour ahead of CET. Georgia is two hours ahead.
U21 EURO group stage fixtures
Matchday 1
Wednesday 21 June
Group A
Georgia vs Portugal (18:00, Paichadze Stadium, Tbilisi)
Belgium vs Netherlands (18:00, Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi)
Group B
Ukraine vs Croatia (18:00, Giulești Stadium, Bucharest)
Romania vs Spain (20:45, Steaua Stadium, Bucharest)
Thursday 22 June
Group C
Czechia vs England (18:00, Batumi Arena, Batumi)
Germany vs Israel (18:00, Shengelia Arena, Kutaisi)
Group D
Norway vs Switzerland (18:00, CFR Cluj Stadium, Cluj-Napoca)
France vs Italy (20:45, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca)
Matchday 2
Saturday 24 June
Group A
Georgia vs Belgium (18:00, Paichadze Stadium, Tbilisi)
Portugal vs Netherlands (18:00, Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi)
Group B
Romania vs Ukraine (18:00, Steaua Stadium, Bucharest)
Spain vs Croatia (20:45, Giulești Stadium, Bucharest)
Sunday 25 June
Group C
Czechia vs Germany (18:00, Batumi Arena, Batumi)
England vs Israel (18:00, Shengelia Arena, Kutaisi)
Group D
Switzerland vs Italy (18:00, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca)
Norway vs France (20:45, CFR Cluj Stadium, Cluj-Napoca)
Matchday 3
Tuesday 27 June
Group A
Netherlands vs Georgia (18:00, Paichadze Stadium, Tbilisi)
Portugal vs Belgium (18:00, Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi)
Group B
Croatia vs Romania (20:45, Steaua Stadium, Bucharest)
Spain vs Ukraine (20:45, Giulești Stadium, Bucharest)
Wednesday 28 June
Group C
England vs Germany (18:00, Batumi Arena, Batumi)
Israel vs Czechia (18:00, Shengelia Arena, Kutaisi)
Group D
Switzerland vs France (20:45, CFR Cluj Stadium, Cluj-Napoca)
Italy vs Norway (20:45, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca)
U21 EURO knockout fixtures
Quarter-finals
Saturday 1 July
QF1: Winner Group A vs Runner-up Group C (18:00, Meskhi Stadium, Tbilisi)
QF3: Winner Group B vs Runner-up Group D (21:00, Giulești Stadium, Bucharest)
Sunday 2 July
QF2: Winner Group C vs Runner-up Group A (18:00, Shengelia Arena, Kutaisi)
QF4: Winner Group D vs Runner-up Group B (21:00, Cluj Arena, Cluj-Napoca)
Semi-finals
Wednesday 5 July
SF1: Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2 (18:00, Batumi Arena, Batumi)
SF2: Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4 (21:00, Steaua Stadium, Bucharest)
Final
Saturday 8 July
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (18:00, Batumi Arena, Batumi)