Joga_Bonito
Full Member
Road to the Finals: 2010 UEFA European Under-17 Football Championship elite round
History of Tournament
UEFA Website
Squads
Group A
France 1 vs. 2 Spain (Match Report)
France: Anthony Koura 66'.
Spain: Juan Bernat 24', Francisco Alcácer ("Paco") 75'.
Portugal 3 vs. 0 Switzerland (Match Report)
Portugal: Ricardo Esgaio 25', 50', Mateus Fonseca 48'.
Spain 4 vs. 0 Switzerland (Match report)
Spain: Francisco Alcácer ("Paco") 12', 36', 43', Jorge Ortí 48'.
France 1 vs. 0 Portugal (Match Report)
France: Paul Pogba 29'.
Switzerland 1 vs. 3 France (Match Report)
Switzerland: Aleksandar Zarkovic 30'.
France: Yaya Sanogo 43', 47', Anthony Koura 64'.
Spain 2 vs. 0 Portugal (Match Report)
Spain: Gerard Deulofeu 69', 73'.
Group B
Greece 1 vs. 3 Turkey (Match Report)
Greece: Dimitrios Diamantakos (pen) 62'.
Turkey: Okay Yokuşlu 16',Artun Akçakin 60', 80'+3' (pen).
England 3 vs. 1 Czech Rep. Match Report)
England: Ross Barkley 21', Josh McEachran 68', Benik Afobe 69'.
Czech Republic: Jakub Plšek 7'.
Turkey 1 vs. 1 Czech Rep. (Match Report)
Turkey: Artun Akçakin 43'.
Czech Republic: Roman Haša 70'.
Greece 0 vs. 1 England (Match Report)
England: Ross Barkley 35'.
Czech Rep. 0 vs. 0 Greece (Match Report)
Turkey 1 vs. 2 England (Match Report)
Turkey: Okan Derıcı 31'.
England: Saido Berahino 35'. Robert Hall 62' (pen).
Semi-Finals
Spain 3 vs. 1 Turkey (Match Report)
Spain: Jesé Rodríguez 11', Francisco Alcácer ("Paco") 63', 66' (pen).
Turkey: Taşkın Çalış 47'.
England 2 vs. 1 France (Match Report)
England: Connor Wickham 23', 40'.
France: Paul Pogba 56'.
Final
Spain vs. England (Sun, May 30, 16:30) *
(All times GMT)
(* Live on Eurosport)
Goal Scorers:
6 "Paco" Alcácer (Esp)
3 Artun Akçakin (Tur)
2 Ross Barkley (Eng)
2 Ricardo Esgaio (Por)
2 Anthony Koura (Fra)
2 Gerard Deulofeu (Spa)
2 Yaya Sanogo (Fra)
2 Connor Wickham (Eng)
2 Paul Pogba (Fra)
1 Mateus Fonseca (Por)
1 Juan Bernat (Esp)
1 Josh McEachran (Eng)
1 Benik Afobe (Eng)
1 Jakub Plšek (Cze)
1 Dimitrios Diamantakos (Gre)
1 Okay Yokuşlu (Tur)
1 Jorge Ortí (Esp)
1 Roman Haša (Cze)
1 Aleksandar Zarkovic (Swi)
1 Saido Berahino (Eng)
1 Robert Hall (Eng)
1 Okan Derıcı (Tur)
1 Taşkın Çalış (Tur)
1 Jesé Rodríguez (Esp)
Assists (*):
2 Bruma (Por)
1 Betinho (Por)
1 Paul Pogba (Fra)
1 Víctor Álvarez (Esp)
1 Jesé Rodríguez (Esp)
1 Tomáš Česlák (Cze)
1 William Keane (Eng)
1 Connor Wickham (Eng)
1 Ross Barkley (Eng)
1 Okan Derıcı (Tur)
1 Gerard (Esp)
1 "Paco" Alcácer (Esp)
1 José Campaña (Esp)
1 Luke Garbutt (Eng)
1 Onur Yavuz (Tur)
1 Matěj Hybš (Cze)
1 Luke Williams (Eng)
1 Aitor Castro (Esp)
1 Conor Coady (Eng)
1 Benik Afobe (Eng)
1 Abdoulaye Doucouré (Fra)
1 Servan Taştan (Tur)
6 "Paco" Alcácer (Esp)
3 Artun Akçakin (Tur)
2 Ross Barkley (Eng)
2 Ricardo Esgaio (Por)
2 Anthony Koura (Fra)
2 Gerard Deulofeu (Spa)
2 Yaya Sanogo (Fra)
2 Connor Wickham (Eng)
2 Paul Pogba (Fra)
1 Mateus Fonseca (Por)
1 Juan Bernat (Esp)
1 Josh McEachran (Eng)
1 Benik Afobe (Eng)
1 Jakub Plšek (Cze)
1 Dimitrios Diamantakos (Gre)
1 Okay Yokuşlu (Tur)
1 Jorge Ortí (Esp)
1 Roman Haša (Cze)
1 Aleksandar Zarkovic (Swi)
1 Saido Berahino (Eng)
1 Robert Hall (Eng)
1 Okan Derıcı (Tur)
1 Taşkın Çalış (Tur)
1 Jesé Rodríguez (Esp)
Assists (*):
2 Bruma (Por)
1 Betinho (Por)
1 Paul Pogba (Fra)
1 Víctor Álvarez (Esp)
1 Jesé Rodríguez (Esp)
1 Tomáš Česlák (Cze)
1 William Keane (Eng)
1 Connor Wickham (Eng)
1 Ross Barkley (Eng)
1 Okan Derıcı (Tur)
1 Gerard (Esp)
1 "Paco" Alcácer (Esp)
1 José Campaña (Esp)
1 Luke Garbutt (Eng)
1 Onur Yavuz (Tur)
1 Matěj Hybš (Cze)
1 Luke Williams (Eng)
1 Aitor Castro (Esp)
1 Conor Coady (Eng)
1 Benik Afobe (Eng)
1 Abdoulaye Doucouré (Fra)
1 Servan Taştan (Tur)
(*) Assists are counted differently, depending on the definition. In this particular instance, I have included the players who gave the ball to the goalscorer, as long as it was a genuine pass or cross, etc. UEFA appear to be using a slightly different definition. I haven't been able to see all games, so for those that weren't on TV, I have used their reports.
Czech Republic
GK Vlastimil Veselý (16), GK Jiří Adamuška (16) (FC Tescoma Zlín), DF Matěj Hybš (17) (Sparta Prague), DF Jan Toms (16) , DF Filip Twardzik (17) (Celtic), DF Tomáš Kalas (16) (Sigma Olomouc), DF Jakub Sokolik (16) (Liverpool), DF Robert Mariott (17) (Sparta Prague), MF Jan Sykora (16) (FC Viktoria Plzeň), MF Martin Krameš (16) (FK Příbram), MF Marek Krátký (16) (FK Teplice), MF Jan Mižič (17) (FK Bohemians Praha), MF Filip Rozsival (17) (HSV), FW Tomáš Česlák (16) (FK Teplice), FW Martin Hurka (17) (SK Slavia Prague), FW Patrik Twardzik (17) (Celtic), FW Roman Hasa (17) ( FC Slovácko), FW Petr Cisar (17)
England
GK Jack Butland (17) (Birmingham), GK Samuel Johnstone (17) (Man Utd), DF Nathaniel Chalobah (15) (Chelsea), DF Luke Garbutt (16) (Everton), DF Tom Thorpe (17) (Man Utd), MF Andre Wisdom (17) (Liverpool), MF Chuks Aneke (16) (Arsenal), MF Ross Barkley (16) (Everton), MF Jake Bidwell (17) (Everton), MF Connor Coady (17) (Liverpool), MF Josh McEachran (17) (Chelsea), MF Bruno Pilatos (17) (Middlesbrough), MF George Thorne (17) (West Brom), MF Luke Williams (16) (Middlesbrough), FW Benik Afobe (17) (Arsenal), FW Robert Hall (16) (West Ham), FW William Keane (17) (Man Utd), FW Connor Wickham (17) (Ipswich)
France
GK Alphonse Areola (17) (PSG), GK Maxime Dupe (17) (Nantes), DF Alvin Arrondel (16) (PSG), DF Lucas Digne (16) (Lille), DF Jérémy Obin (c) (17) (Lille), DF Youssouf Sabaly (17) (PSG), DF Samuel Umtiti (16) (Lyon), DF Wesley Yamnaine (16) (Rennes), MF Dylan Deligny (16) (Lens), MF Abdoulaye Doucouré (17) (Rennes), MF Vincent Le Roux (17) (Nice), MF Paul Pogba (17) (Man Utd), MF Marco Rosenfelder (16) (Strasbourg), MF Eliott Sorin (17) (Rennes), FW Anthony Koura (17) (Le Mans), FW William Le Pogam (17) (Lyon), FW Billel Omrani (16) (Marseille), FW Yaya Sanogo (17) (Auxerre)
Greece
GK Stefanos Kapino (16) (Panathinaikos), GK Konstantinos Pantos (17) (Olympiacos), GK Serafeim Giannikoglou (17) (Skoda Xanthi), DF Ioannis Polychronakis (17) (Olympiacos), DF Nikolaos Marinakis (16) (Panathinaikos), DF Spyridon Fourlanos (16) (Panathinaikos), DF Charalampos Lykogiannis (16) (Olympiacos), DF Vasileios Karagkounis (16) (Atromitos), DF Epameinondas Limnios (17) (Atromitos), DF Ioannis Gianniotas (16) (Aris), DF Mavroudis Bougaidis (16) (Aris), MF Christos Provatidis (17) (PAOK), MF Nikolaos Kousidis (17) (Panathinaikos), MF Christos Panagiotis Arianoutsos (16) (Olympiacos), MF Konstantinos Rougkalas (16) (Olympiacos), MF Georgios Katidis (17) (Aris), MF Fotios Kaimakoudis (17), MF Konstantinos Stafylidis (16) (PAOK), FW Dimitrios Diamantakos (17) (Olympiacos), FW Charalampos Mavrias (16) (Panathinaikos), FW Kosmas Tsilianidis (17) (Iraklis Saloniki)
Portugal
GK André Pereira (17) (Vitória), GK Rafael Veloso (16) (Sporting), DF André Teixeira (16) (Porto), DF Daniel Martins (16) (Benfica), DF Pedro Almeida (17) (Benfica), DF Rodolfo Simões (17) (Sporting), DF Tiago Ferreira (16) (Porto), DF Tobias Figueiredo (16) (Sporting), MF Agostinho Cá (16) (Sporting), MF João Carlos (17) (Sporting), MF João Mário (17) (Sporting), MF Mateus Fonseca (17) (Sporting), MF Paulo Jorge (17) (Porto), FW Betinho (16) (Sporting), FW Bruma (15) (Sporting), FW Ivan Cavaleiro (16) (Belenenses), FW Ricardo Esgaio (17) (Sporting), FW Sancidino Silva (17) (Benfica)
Spain
GK Alfonso Hererro (17) (Real Madrid), GK Adrián Ortolá (16) (Roda), DF Víctor Álvarez (17) (Espanyol), DF Eduard Campabadal (17) (Barcelona), DF Cristian Galas (17) (Villarreal), DF Uxio Marcos (17) (Deportivo), DF Israel Puerto (16) (Sevilla), DF Jonás Ramalho (16) (Athletic Bilbao), MF Rafael Alcántara (17) (Barcelona), MF Juan Bernat (17) (Valencia), MF Aitor Castro (17) (Real Sociedad), MF Sergi Darder (16) (Espanyol), MF José Ángel Gómez (16) (Sevilla), MF Pablo Hervias (17) (Real Sociedad), FW Francisco Alcácer (16) (Valencia), FW Gerard Deulofeu (16) (Barcelona), FW Jorge Ortí (17) (Real Zaragoza), FW Jesé Rodríguez (17) (Real Madrid)
Switzerland
GK Yanick Brecher (16) (Zürich), GK Andreas Hirzel (17) (Aarau), DF Arlind Ajeti (16) (Basel), DF Mattia Desole (17) (Inter), DF Fabio Schmid (16) (Zürich), DF Ivo Zangger (17) (Young Boys), DF Aleksandar Zarkovic (17) (Basel), MF Joël Geissmann (17) (Aarau), MF Mike Kleiber (17) (Zürich), MF Numa Lavanchy (16) (Lausanne-Sport), MF Alessandro Martinelli (16) (Sampdoria), MF Cristian Miani (16) (Young Boys), MF Samir Naili (17) (Young Boys), MF Davide Riva (16) (Empoli), MF Nico Zwimpfer (16) (Basel), FW Gaëtan Karlan (16) (Sion), FW Endogan Adili (15) (Grasshopper), FW Stjepan Vuleta (16) (Basel)
Turkey
GK Muhammed Uysal (16) (Galatasaray), GK Aykut Özer (17) (Eintracht Frankfurt), DF Erhan Kartal (17) (Denizlispor), DF Oguzhan Azgar (16) (Samsunspor), DF Onur Yavuz (16) (Gençlerbirliği SK), DF Sadik Ciftpinar (17) (Galatasaray), DF Metin Aydin (17) (Ankaragucu), MF Mehmet Topcu (16) (Fenerbahce), MF Okay Yokuslu (16) (Altay SK), MF Servan Tastan (16) (FC Metz), MF Bilal Gulden (16) (Ankaraspor), MF Taskin Calis (16) (Borussia Mönchengladbach), MF Tekin Cagri (16) (Gençlerbirliği SK), MF Artun Akçakin (16) (Gençlerbirliği SK), MF Ridvan Armut (16) (Rot-Weiss Essen), FW Andaç Güleryüz (16) (Hertha Zehlendorf), FW Ilker Sayan (16) (Dardanel SAŞ), FW Okan Derici (17) (Eintracht Frankfurt)
(I will update as the tournament progresses)