Samid
He's no Bilal Ilyas Jhandir
Matches kick off at 20:45 CET unless otherwise stated. All times CET.
MATCHDAY 4
Wednesday 1 September
Group A: Luxembourg vs Azerbaijan, Portugal vs Republic of Ireland
Group D: Kazakhstan vs Ukraine (16:00), France vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
Group F: Denmark vs Scotland, Faroe Islands vs Israel, Moldova vs Austria
Group G: Latvia vs Gibraltar, Norway vs Netherlands, Turkey vs Montenegro
Group H: Malta vs Cyprus, Russia vs Croatia, Slovenia vs Slovakia
Thursday 2 September
Group B: Georgia vs Kosovo (18:00), Sweden vs Spain
Group C: Italy vs Bulgaria, Lithuania vs Northern Ireland
Group E: Czech Republic vs Belarus, Estonia vs Belgium
Group I: Andorra vs San Marino, Hungary vs England, Poland vs Albania
Group J: Iceland vs Romania, Liechtenstein vs Germany, North Macedonia vs Armenia
MATCHDAY 5
Saturday 4 September
Group A: Republic of Ireland vs Azerbaijan (18:00), Serbia vs Luxembourg (18:00)
Group D: Finland vs Kazakhstan (18:00), Ukraine vs France
Group F: Faroe Islands vs Denmark, Israel vs Austria, Scotland vs Moldova
Group G: Latvia vs Norway (18:00), Gibraltar vs Turkey, Netherlands vs Montenegro
Group H: Cyprus vs Russia (15:00), Slovenia vs Malta (18:00), Slovakia vs Croatia
Sunday 5 September
Group B: Kosovo vs Greece, Spain vs Georgia
Group C: Bulgaria vs Lithuania (18:00), Switzerland vs Italy
Group E: Belarus vs Wales (15:00), Belgium vs Czech Republic
Group I: Albania vs Hungary (18:00), England vs Andorra (18:00), San Marino vs Poland
Group J: Iceland vs North Macedonia (18:00), Germany vs Armenia, Romania vs Liechtenstein
MATCHDAY 6
Tuesday 7 September
Group A: Azerbaijan vs Portugal (18:00), Republic of Ireland vs Serbia
Group D: Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Kazakhstan, France vs Finland
Group F: Austria vs Scotland, Denmark vs Israel, Faroe Islands vs Moldova
Group G: Montenegro vs Latvia, Netherlands vs Turkey, Norway vs Gibraltar
Group H: Croatia vs Slovenia, Russia vs Malta, Slovakia vs Cyprus
Wednesday 8 September
Group B: Greece vs Sweden, Kosovo vs Spain
Group C: Italy vs Lithuania, Northern Ireland vs Switzerland
Group E: Belarus vs Belgium, Wales vs Estonia
Group I: Albania vs San Marino, Hungary vs Andorra, Poland vs England
Group J: Armenia vs Liechtenstein (18:00), Iceland vs Germany, North Macedonia vs Romania
MATCHDAY 4
Wednesday 1 September
Group A: Luxembourg vs Azerbaijan, Portugal vs Republic of Ireland
Group D: Kazakhstan vs Ukraine (16:00), France vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
Group F: Denmark vs Scotland, Faroe Islands vs Israel, Moldova vs Austria
Group G: Latvia vs Gibraltar, Norway vs Netherlands, Turkey vs Montenegro
Group H: Malta vs Cyprus, Russia vs Croatia, Slovenia vs Slovakia
Thursday 2 September
Group B: Georgia vs Kosovo (18:00), Sweden vs Spain
Group C: Italy vs Bulgaria, Lithuania vs Northern Ireland
Group E: Czech Republic vs Belarus, Estonia vs Belgium
Group I: Andorra vs San Marino, Hungary vs England, Poland vs Albania
Group J: Iceland vs Romania, Liechtenstein vs Germany, North Macedonia vs Armenia
MATCHDAY 5
Saturday 4 September
Group A: Republic of Ireland vs Azerbaijan (18:00), Serbia vs Luxembourg (18:00)
Group D: Finland vs Kazakhstan (18:00), Ukraine vs France
Group F: Faroe Islands vs Denmark, Israel vs Austria, Scotland vs Moldova
Group G: Latvia vs Norway (18:00), Gibraltar vs Turkey, Netherlands vs Montenegro
Group H: Cyprus vs Russia (15:00), Slovenia vs Malta (18:00), Slovakia vs Croatia
Sunday 5 September
Group B: Kosovo vs Greece, Spain vs Georgia
Group C: Bulgaria vs Lithuania (18:00), Switzerland vs Italy
Group E: Belarus vs Wales (15:00), Belgium vs Czech Republic
Group I: Albania vs Hungary (18:00), England vs Andorra (18:00), San Marino vs Poland
Group J: Iceland vs North Macedonia (18:00), Germany vs Armenia, Romania vs Liechtenstein
MATCHDAY 6
Tuesday 7 September
Group A: Azerbaijan vs Portugal (18:00), Republic of Ireland vs Serbia
Group D: Bosnia-Herzegovina vs Kazakhstan, France vs Finland
Group F: Austria vs Scotland, Denmark vs Israel, Faroe Islands vs Moldova
Group G: Montenegro vs Latvia, Netherlands vs Turkey, Norway vs Gibraltar
Group H: Croatia vs Slovenia, Russia vs Malta, Slovakia vs Cyprus
Wednesday 8 September
Group B: Greece vs Sweden, Kosovo vs Spain
Group C: Italy vs Lithuania, Northern Ireland vs Switzerland
Group E: Belarus vs Belgium, Wales vs Estonia
Group I: Albania vs San Marino, Hungary vs Andorra, Poland vs England
Group J: Armenia vs Liechtenstein (18:00), Iceland vs Germany, North Macedonia vs Romania