Premiership predictions league 2020/2021

Statue of Limitations

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2020
Messages
301
Brighton2v1Soton
BurnleyxvxEverton
Chelsea3v1Leeds
Lpool2v2Wolves
City3v0Fulham
Sheff1v1Leicester
Spurs3v0Assnal
WBA2v1Palace
Wham1v3MUFC

First scorer Sterling
 

United58

Full Member
Joined
Jan 14, 2019
Messages
2,162
Location
Ireland
Leeds 2 - 2 West Ham
Wolves 2 - 1 Aston Villa
Newcastle 2 - 0 West Brom
Man United 1 - 2 Man City
Everton 2 - 3 Chelsea
Southampton 2 - 0 Sheffield
Crystal Palace 1 - 2 Spurs
Fulham 1 - 3 Liverpool
Arsenal 2 - 1 Burnley
Leicester 2 - 1 Brighton

First scorer Salah
 

thoward

It's not a lisp!
Joined
Nov 6, 2003
Messages
12,580
Location
Giggs, tearing teams apart since 1991
Leeds 2 - 1 West Ham
Wolves 1 - 1 Aston Villa
Newcastle 1 - 0 West Brom
Man United 1 - 2 Man City
Everton 1 - 2 Chelsea
Southampton 2 - 0 Sheffield
Crystal Palace 1 - 2 Spurs
Fulham 0 - 3 Liverpool
Arsenal 1 - 0 Burnley
Leicester 2 - 1 Brighton

First scorer Salah
 

archiebald

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Oct 13, 2020
Messages
282
Leeds 1- 2 West Ham
Wolves 1 - 2 Aston Villa
Newcastle 2 - 0 West Brom
Man United 1 - 3 Man City
Everton 1 - 3 Chelsea
Southampton 2 - 0 Sheffield
Crystal Palace 0 - 2 Spurs
Fulham 0 - 3 Liverpool
Arsenal 2 - 1 Burnley
Leicester 2 - 0 Brighton

First scorer Sterling
 

OT1214

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2016
Messages
148
Leeds 2 - 2 West Ham
Wolves 2 - 1 Aston Villa
Newcastle 2 - 1 West Brom
Man United 2 - 2 Man City
Everton 1 - 3 Chelsea
Southampton 2 - 0 Sheffield
Crystal Palace 1 - 3 Spurs
Fulham 0 - 4 Liverpool
Arsenal 2 - 1 Burnley
Leicester 2 - 1 Brighton

Salah FGS
 

RashyForPM

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2020
Messages
2,516
Leeds 2-2 West Ham
Wolves 1-1 Aston Villa
Newcastle 2-1 West Brom
Man United 0-2 Man City
Everton 1-1 Chelsea
Southampton 3-1 Sheffield
Crystal Palace 1-1 Spurs
Fulham 0-3 Liverpool
Arsenal 1-0 Burnley
Leicester 2-0 Brighton

First scorer: Ings
 

soccerMad

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Messages
259
Location
Green green grass of home
Prem week 12
Leeds0v0WHAM
Wolves3v2Villa
Newcastle2v0WBA
United1v2City
Everton0v2Chelsea
SHampton3v0Sheff Utd
Palace1v3Spurs
Fulham0v3Liverpool
Arsenal2v0Burnley
Leicester2v1Brighton

First scorer: Mane
 
Last edited:

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,609
Prem week 12
LeedsvWHAM
WolvesvVilla
NewcastlevWBA
UnitedvCity
EvertonvChelsea
SHamptonvSheff Utd
PalacevSpurs
FulhamvLiverpool
ArsenalvBurnley
LeicestervBrighton

Sorry a little late lads - mental week.

I will total last weeks scores later today
 

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,609
Prem week 12
Leeds2v1WHAM
Wolves2v1Villa
Newcastle2v1WBA
United1v2City
Everton1v2Chelsea
SHampton2v0Sheff Utd
Palace1v2Spurs
Fulham0v2Liverpool
Arsenal2v1Burnley
Leicester2v1Brighton


Salah
 

Marzo

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Mar 11, 2015
Messages
428
Location
South Africa
Leeds 2-1 West Ham
Wolves 2-1 Aston Villa
Newcastle 2-1 West Brom
Man United 2-1 Man City
Everton 1-1 Chelsea
Southampton 3-1 Sheffield
Crystal Palace 1-2 Spurs
Fulham 0-3 Liverpool
Arsenal 1-1 Burnley
Leicester 2-0 Brighton

First scorer: Ward Prowse
 

Samid

follows Pogue around, fixing his images
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
30,017
Location
Oslo, Norway
Prem week 12
Leeds1v2WHAM
Wolves2v1Villa
Newcastle2v1WBA
United1v2City
Everton1v2Chelsea
SHampton2v1Sheff Utd
Palace1v2Spurs
Fulham0v4Liverpool
Arsenal1v1Burnley
Leicester2v1Brighton

Kane first
 
Last edited:

Havak

Pokemon master
Joined
Dec 26, 2006
Messages
7,096
Location
Salford, Manchester
Prem week 12First Goal: Kane
Leeds2v0WHAM
Wolves1v1Villa
Newcastle2v1WBA
United0v2City
Everton2v1Chelsea
SHampton1v1Sheff Utd
Palace1v3Spurs
Fulham0v4Liverpool
Arsenal1v1Burnley
Leicester3v0Brighton
 

Jeffchin

Full Member
Joined
Nov 7, 2003
Messages
2,684
Location
PRC/ROC
Leeds 2 - 2 West Ham
Wolves 3 - 1 Aston Villa
Newcastle 2 - 1 West Brom
Man United 1- 3 Man City
Everton 0 - 2 Chelsea
Southampton 3 - 1 Sheffield
Crystal Palace 1 - 3 Spurs
Fulham 0 - 4 Liverpool
Arsenal 2 - 0 Burnley
Leicester 3 - 1 Brighton

Manè FGS
 

jetlee

Full Member
Joined
Aug 21, 2014
Messages
312
Prem week 12
Leeds2v0WHAM
Wolves1v1Villa
Newcastle3v1WBA
United2v0City
Everton1v3Chelsea
SHampton0v1Sheff Utd
Palace0v1Spurs
Fulham0v4Liverpool
Arsenal3v0Burnley
Leicester1v2Brighton

Salah FGS
 

Tom Van Persie

No relation
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
13,658
Prem week 12
Leeds2v1WHAM
Wolves3v1Villa
Newcastle1v1WBA
United2v1City
Everton1v1Chelsea
SHampton3v1Sheff Utd
Palace0v2Spurs
Fulham0v3Liverpool
Arsenal2v0Burnley
Leicester1v0Brighton

Son first scorer
 

Xaviesta

Full Member
Joined
Apr 14, 2014
Messages
10,119
Location
Camp Nou
Supports
Barcelona
Prem week 12
Leeds3v0WHAM
Wolves1v1Villa
Newcastle2v0WBA
United1v3City
Everton1v2Chelsea
SHampton3v0Sheff Utd
Palace0v3Spurs
Fulham0v4Liverpool
Arsenal1v1Burnley
Leicester1v1Brighton

Bamford first scorer
 

nuanced

Full Member
Joined
Oct 14, 2020
Messages
234
Prem week 12
Leeds0v0WHAM
Wolves1v1Villa
Newcastle2v1WBA
United1v2City
Everton1v2Chelsea
SHampton2v0Sheff Utd
Palace0v2Spurs
Fulham0v3Liverpool
Arsenal2v0Burnley
Leicester2v1Brighton

FGS - Kane
 

Scholes the maestro

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 11, 2014
Messages
84
Prem week 12
Leeds2v0WHAM
Wolves1v0Villa
Newcastle1v2WBA
United1v3City
Everton0v2Chelsea
SHampton2v2Sheff Utd
Palace1v3Spurs
Fulham1v5Liverpool
Arsenal1v0Burnley
Leicester3v1Brighton
First scorer: Son
 

Manoucha09

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 25, 2019
Messages
229
Location
Currently here
Prem week 12
Leeds1v1WHAM
Wolves1v1Villa
Newcastle2v1WBA
United2v1City
Everton1v1Chelsea
SHampton2v0Sheff Utd
Palace1v3Spurs
Fulham0v4Liverpool
Arsenal3v0Burnley
Leicester5v0Brighton


First scorer: Bruno Fernandes
 

Statue of Limitations

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2020
Messages
301
Prem week 12
Leeds2v1WHAM
Wolves2v1Villa
Newcastle0v2WBA
United2v2City
Everton1v2Chelsea
SHampton1v0Sheff Utd
Palace0v2Spurs
Fulham1v2Liverpool
Arsenal1v0Burnley
Leicester2v0Brighton


First scorer: Bamford
 

Unitedlife

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jan 31, 2015
Messages
114
Prem week 12
Leeds1v1WHAM
Wolves2v1Villa
Newcastle2v1WBA
United2v1City
Everton1v2Chelsea
SHampton2v0Sheff Utd
Palace1v2Spurs
Fulham0v3Liverpool
Arsenal2v0Burnley
Leicester2v1Brighton


Salah
 

TheScriptwriter

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 24, 2015
Messages
173
Supports
Juventus
Prem week 12
Leeds3v1WHAM
Wolves2v1Villa
Newcastle2v1WBA
United2v2City
Everton2v2Chelsea
SHampton1v2Sheff Utd
Palace1v3Spurs
Fulham0v3Liverpool
Arsenal3v1Burnley
Leicester2v1Brighton

vardy first
 

RedPed

Full Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2015
Messages
10,224
Prem week 12
Leeds2v2WHAM
Wolves2v1Villa
Newcastle2v1WBA
United2v0City
Everton1v3Chelsea
SHampton3v0Sheff Utd
Palace1v2Spurs
Fulham0v3Liverpool
Arsenal1v2Burnley
Leicester2v0Brighton

Vardy FGS
 

Leroy The Red

Full Member
Joined
Jul 27, 2009
Messages
13,988
Location
London
Prem week 12
Leeds2v2WHAM
Wolves2v1Villa
Newcastle0v0WBA
United1v4City
Everton0v2Chelsea
SHampton2v1Sheff Utd
Palace0v2Spurs
Fulham1v3Liverpool
Arsenal1v0Burnley
Leicester3v2Brighton

First scorer Vardy
 

Chipper

Full Member
Joined
Oct 25, 2017
Messages
3,348
LeedsToo latevToo lateWHAM
Wolves1v2Villa
Newcastle1v0WBA
United1v2City
Everton2v3Chelsea
SHampton3v0Sheff Utd
Palace1v1Spurs
Fulham0v2Liverpool
Arsenal0v0Burnley
Leicester2v1Brighton

First goalscorer Danny Ings
 

Shiva87

Full Member
Joined
Aug 13, 2009
Messages
2,290
Location
Mumbai, India
LeedsxxvxxWHAM
WolvesxxvxxVilla
Newcastle2v0WBA
United2v1City
Everton2v2Chelsea
SHampton1v0Sheff Utd
Palace1v3Spurs
Fulham0v3Liverpool
Arsenal2v0Burnley
Leicester3v1Brighton

First goalscorer Vardy
 
Table after GW 11

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,609
Leaders TableWeek 8Week 9Week 10Cup PrizesWeek 11Total
Soccermad6812018106
Marzo7923012101
Samid10551288
Manoucha0961171186
The Scripwriter9103101486
Jeffchin151251585
Leroy the Red6931382
Tom Van Persie5105780
United5841361480
Unitedlife1796678
Redped4105874
Thoward5112473
Ot12146711572
Scholes the Maestro9712771
Peridigm6105967
Statue of Limitations5321166
Shiva 8774610765
Xaviesta31131865
Havak442763
Mcgrathsipan656763
Chipper1083361
Jetlee487657
Nick78900055
Rashy for PM291748
Lord Sinister00038
Robin LFC00038
Mounts Goatieson100037
Nuanced575737
Archiebald341928
 

McGrathsipan

‟Ole's first real test”
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
16,609
VillavCovid Castle
Brighton1v2Soton
Burnley1v1Everton
Chelsea3v2Leeds
Lpool3v1Wolves
City5v1Fulham
Sheff0v2Leicester
Spurs3v0Assnal
WBA1v2Palace
Wham1v2MUFC

Bamford first scorer.

Holy Shit Dude

You would have got 100/1 odds or better at the bookeys for that.

You got every result right and first scorer. Thats rare. Very rare.
Even a couple of scorelines.

Amazing - Well done man.
 

Xaviesta

Full Member
Joined
Apr 14, 2014
Messages
10,119
Location
Camp Nou
Supports
Barcelona
Holy Shit Dude

You would have got 100/1 odds or better at the bookeys for that.

You got every result right and first scorer. Thats rare. Very rare.
Even a couple of scorelines.

Amazing - Well done man.
Haha, thanks. My fantasy football did well that weekend too.
 

RedPed

Full Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2015
Messages
10,224
Prem Week 13
Wolves1v2Chelsea
Man City3v0WBA
Arsenal0v2Southampton
Leeds Utd1v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham1v1Brighton
Liverpool2v2Tottenham
West Ham2v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v1Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v3Man Utd

Penandes FGS for Utd
 

Shiva87

Full Member
Joined
Aug 13, 2009
Messages
2,290
Location
Mumbai, India
Prem Week 13
Wolves2v1Chelsea
Man City4v1WBA
Arsenal1v1Southampton
Leeds Utd2v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v2Everton
Fulham0v1Brighton
Liverpool2v2Tottenham
West Ham3v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa0v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v2Man Utd

Sterling first scorer.
 

Tom Van Persie

No relation
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
13,658
Prem Week 13
Wolves1v1Chelsea
Man City4v0WBA
Arsenal1v2Southampton
Leeds Utd3v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City1v2Everton
Fulham1v2Brighton
Liverpool1v1Tottenham
West Ham2v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa1v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v2Man Utd

Sterling first scorer
 

United58

Full Member
Joined
Jan 14, 2019
Messages
2,162
Location
Ireland
Prem Week 13
Wolves1v2Chelsea
Man City3v0WBA
Arsenal1v1Southampton
Leeds Utd2v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City1v1Everton
Fulham1v2Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham3v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa1v1Burnley
Sheffield Utd1v3Man Utd

Sterling first scorer
 

thoward

It's not a lisp!
Joined
Nov 6, 2003
Messages
12,580
Location
Giggs, tearing teams apart since 1991
Prem Week 13
Wolves1v2Chelsea
Man City3v0WBA
Arsenal1v2Southampton
Leeds Utd2v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham1v1Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham2v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v1Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v2Man Utd
Bamford first scorer
 

TheScriptwriter

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 24, 2015
Messages
173
Supports
Juventus
Prem Week 13
Wolves2v2Chelsea
Man City3v0WBA
Arsenal2v1Southampton
Leeds Utd2v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham2v1Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham1v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v1Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v3Man Utd
Rashford for United
 

soccerMad

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Messages
259
Location
Green green grass of home
Prem Week 13
Wolves0v2Chelsea
Man City3v0WBA
Arsenal0v2Southampton
Leeds Utd1v2Newcastle Utd
Leicester City1v2Everton
Fulham0v1Brighton
Liverpool2v2Tottenham
West Ham1v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v3Man Utd

Bruno Fernandes FGS for Utd
 

nuanced

Full Member
Joined
Oct 14, 2020
Messages
234
Prem Week 13
Wolves0v0Chelsea
Man City4v0WBA
Arsenal1v2Southampton
Leeds Utd1v0Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham1v0Brighton
Liverpool0v0Tottenham
West Ham2v0Crystal Palace
Aston Villa0v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v1Man Utd

FGS - Bamford
 
Last edited:

archiebald

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Oct 13, 2020
Messages
282
Prem Week 13
Wolves0v2Chelsea
Man City3v0WBA
Arsenal0v2Southampton
Leeds Utd2v1Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v1Everton
Fulham1v1Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham2v1Crystal Palace
Aston Villa2v0Burnley
Sheffield Utd1v2Man Utd

Sterling fgs
 

RashyForPM

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2020
Messages
2,516
Prem Week 13
Wolves1v1Chelsea
Man City4v0WBA
Arsenal2v1Southampton
Leeds Utd2v0Newcastle Utd
Leicester City2v2Everton
Fulham2v1Brighton
Liverpool2v1Tottenham
West Ham1v0Crystal Palace
Aston Villa1v1Burnley
Sheffield Utd0v3Man Utd

Fernandes FGS