Premiership predictions league 2020/2021

Tom Van Persie

No relation
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
13,412
Prem week 9
Newcastle1v2Chelsea
Villa2v1Brighton
Spurs1v3City
United3v0WBA
Fulham0v2Everton
Sheff Utd1v1West Ham
Leeds1v3Arsenal
Liverpool2v1Leicester
Burnley2v1Palace
Wolves2v1Soton

Calvert-Lewin first scorer
 

Statue of Limitations

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2020
Messages
209
Prem week 9
Newcastle1v1Chelsea
Villa2v0Brighton
Spurs1v2City
United3v1WBA
Fulham1v2Everton
Sheff Utd1v1West Ham
Leeds2v2Arsenal
Livepool1v2Leicester
Burnley0v1Palace
Wolves2v1Soton


Bamford first goal
 

Chipper

Full Member
Joined
Oct 25, 2017
Messages
2,966
Prem week 9
Newcastle1v3Chelsea
Villa3v2Brighton
Spurs0v1City
United2v1WBA
Fulham0v1Everton
Sheff Utd0v2West Ham
Leeds1v1Arsenal
Livepool1v2Leicester
Burnley0v1Palace
Wolves1v1Soton

Ollie Watkins first goalscorer
 

archiebald

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Oct 13, 2020
Messages
210
Prem week 9
Newcastle1v3Chelsea
Villa3v2Brighton
Spurs1v2City
United2v1WBA
Fulham1v2Everton
Sheff Utd1v2West Ham
Leeds1v2Arsenal
Livepool2v2Leicester
Burnley0v1Palace
Wolves2v1Soton

First scorer Werner
 

Shiva87

Full Member
Joined
Aug 13, 2009
Messages
2,178
Location
Mumbai, India
Prem week 9
Newcastle1v3Chelsea
Villa2v1Brighton
Spurs1v2City
United4v0WBA
Fulham1v2Everton
Sheff Utd1v1West Ham
Leeds2v2Arsenal
Livepool1v1Leicester
Burnley2v3Palace
Wolves2v1Soton



Werner first scorer
 

peridigm

Full Member
Joined
Dec 3, 2011
Messages
9,479
Prem week 9
Newcastle0v2Chelsea
Villa2v1Brighton
Spurs2v1City
United2v0WBA
Fulham1v2Everton
Sheff Utd1v1West Ham
Leeds1v2Arsenal
Livepool3v2Leicester
Burnley1v0Palace
Wolves1v2Soton

First goal Pulisic
 

soccerMad

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Messages
240
Location
Green green grass of home
Prem week 9
Newcastle0v2Chelsea
Villa2v1Brighton
Spurs1v2City
United2v1WBA
Fulham1v3Everton
Sheff Utd0v2West Ham
Leeds2v2Arsenal
Liverpool2v1Leicester
Burnley0v3Palace
Wolves2v1Soton

FIRST GOAL Jack Grealish
 

OT1214

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2016
Messages
128
Prem week 9
Newcastle0v3Chelsea
Villa3v1Brighton
Spurs1v2City
United2v1WBA
Fulham0v3Everton
Sheff Utd1v2West Ham
Leeds2v1Arsenal
Liverpool1v1Leicester
Burnley0v2Palace
Wolves1v1Soton

Timo Werner to score first.
 

nuanced

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Oct 14, 2020
Messages
125
Supports
nuance
Crap, a bit late this time. Missed the first two games, adding the scores for the rest of them.

Prem week 9
NewcastlevChelsea
VillavBrighton
Spurs2v1City
United3v0WBA
Fulham0v2Everton
Sheff Utd0v2West Ham
Leeds1v1Arsenal
Liverpool2v1Leicester
Burnley2v1Palace
Wolves1v0Soton

First score - Michail Antonio
 
Cup Replay result and Semi Draw/Fixtures New

McGrathsipan

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
15,914
So Cup replay goes to @soccerMad with a slim 8-7 win over @OT1214

Semi Final line up is completed below and as I want to get the Final done in GW 10 we will use midweek CL fixtures for the Semis
We will use 6 fixtures all from the CL on 25th Nov.


To make it a little more interesting we will add in a little curve ball - just for the semis

Select the first scorer in any game = 5points

Select an anytime scorer in any game = 3 points


Semi Final Fixtures
AtletivLocomotiv
BayernvSalzburg
MonchengladbachvShaktar
IntervReal Madrid
OlimpiacosvMan City
MarseillevPorto




Redcafe League Cup Semi
Shiva87vMarzo
ScriptwritervSoccermad
 
Table after GW9 New

McGrathsipan

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
15,914
Leaders TableWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Week 6Week 7Week 8Week 9Total
Samid496121041110571
Tom Van Persie75611451551068
Manoucha0957465101461168
Soccermad5156122496867
Thoward76411761051167
Leroy the Red684589116966
Unitedlife6531063717966
Jeffchin043125311151265
Redped4881226741061
United58455696841360
The Scripwriter674665691059
Marzo5632510107957
Ot1214353691076756
Nick789810912754055
Chipper3726721010855
Havak5451192104454
Statue of Limitations59474975353
Peridigm677552561053
Scholes the Maestro46355679752
Mcgrathsipan29467566550
Jetlee23467464844
Xaviesta345543631144
Shiva 87034110767442
Rashy for PM10069492940
Lord Sinister56455940038
Robin LFC743141360038
Mounts Goatieson7103610010037
Nuanced00005265725
Archiebald00000833418
 
Week 10 Fixtures - Begins FRIDAY 27th New

McGrathsipan

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
15,914
Prem week 10
PalacevNewcastle
BrightonvLiverpool
CityvBurnley
EvertonvLeeds
WBAvsheff united
SotonvMan United
ChelseavSpirs
ArsenalvWolves
LeicestervFulham
WesthamvVilla
 

archiebald

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Oct 13, 2020
Messages
210
Prem week 10
Palace1v1Newcastle
Brighton1v2Liverpool
City3v0Burnley
Everton2v2Leeds
WBA0v1sheff united
Soton2v0Man United
Chelsea3v2Spirs
Arsenal1v0Wolves
Leicester2v0Fulham
Westham1v1Villa

FGS ings
 

RedPed

Full Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2015
Messages
9,975
Prem week 10
Palace1v1Newcastle
Brighton0v3Liverpool
City2v0Burnley
Everton2v1Leeds
WBA2v0Sheff United
Soton1v2Man United
Chelsea2v2Spirs
Arsenal0v2Wolves
Leicester3v0Fulham
West Ham1v1Villa

Calvert-Lewin FGS
 

soccerMad

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Messages
240
Location
Green green grass of home
Select the first scorer in any game = 5 points (João Félix Atlético Madrid)

Select an anytime scorer in any game = 3 points (Robert Lewandowski Bayern)

Semi Final Fixtures
Atleti3v0Locomotiv
Bayern3v1Salzburg
Monchengladbach 1v1Shaktar
Inter1v2Real Madrid
Olimpiacos0v3Man City
Marseille0v2Porto
 

Marzo

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Mar 11, 2015
Messages
404
Location
South Africa
Semi Final Fixtures
Atleti2v0Locomotiv
Bayern3v1Salzburg
Monchengladbach1v2Shaktar
Inter2v2Real Madrid
Olimpiacos0v2Man City
Marseille1v2Porto

Lewandoski first scorer
Mahrez for Man City anytime scorer
 
Last edited:

TheScriptwriter

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 24, 2015
Messages
148
Supports
Juventus
Semi Final Fixtures
Atleti3v0Locomotiv
Bayern4v0Salzburg
Monchengladbach2v1Shaktar
Inter2v2Real Madrid
Olimpiacos0v2Man City
Marseille1v2Porto


First scorer - Muller
Anytime - Lewandowski
 

Shiva87

Full Member
Joined
Aug 13, 2009
Messages
2,178
Location
Mumbai, India
First scorer: Lewandowski

Anytime scorer: Felix

Semi Final Fixtures
Atleti2v0Locomotiv
Bayern5v0Salzburg
Monchengladbach 1v2Shaktar
Inter2v1Real Madrid
Olimpiacos1v3Man City
Marseille0v1Porto
 

Jeffchin

Full Member
Joined
Nov 7, 2003
Messages
2,666
Location
PRC/ROC
Prem week 10
Palace2v1Newcastle
Brighton1v3Liverpool
City4v0Burnley
Everton2v2Leeds
WBA1v1sheff united
Soton1v2Man United
Chelsea2v3Spurs
Arsenal1v0Wolves
Leicester4v0Fulham
Westham2v1Villa
Calvert-Lewin FGS
 

United58

Full Member
Joined
Jan 14, 2019
Messages
1,824
Location
Ireland
Prem week 10
Palace1v1Newcastle
Brighton0v3Liverpool
City2v0Burnley
Everton2v2Leeds
WBA2v0Sheff United
Soton1v1Man United
Chelsea2v2Spirs
Arsenal1v2Wolves
Leicester2v0Fulham
West Ham1v1Villa

FGS Calvert-Lewin
 

nuanced

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Oct 14, 2020
Messages
125
Supports
nuance
Prem week 10
Palace1v1Newcastle
Brighton0v3Liverpool
City3v0Burnley
Everton1v1Leeds
WBA0v1Sheff United
Soton1v2Man United
Chelsea0v0Spirs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester2v0Fulham
West Ham1v1Villa

FGS - Vardy
 

Shiva87

Full Member
Joined
Aug 13, 2009
Messages
2,178
Location
Mumbai, India
Prem week 10
Palace2v0Newcastle
Brighton1v3Liverpool
City2v0Burnley
Everton2v1Leeds
WBA0v2Sheff United
Soton1v3Man United
Chelsea2v2Spurs
Arsenal1v2Wolves
Leicester1v0Fulham
West Ham2v2Villa

First scorer: Mane
 

Manoucha09

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 25, 2019
Messages
20
Prem week 10
Palace2v1Newcastle
Brighton1v3Liverpool
City5v0Burnley
Everton3v2Leeds
WBA1v2Sheff United
Soton1v2Man United
Chelsea2v1Spirs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester4v0Fulham
West Ham2v1Villa

First scorer: Vardy
 

Marzo

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Mar 11, 2015
Messages
404
Location
South Africa
Prem week 10
Palace1v0Newcastle
Brighton1v3Liverpool
City2v1Burnley
Everton3v2Leeds
WBA2v2Sheff United
Soton1v3Man United
Chelsea2v3Spirs
Arsenal2v1Wolves
Leicester2v0Fulham
West Ham1v2Villa
FGS Calvert-Lewin
 

Unitedlife

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jan 31, 2015
Messages
84
Prem week 10
Palace2v1Newcastle
Brighton0v2Liverpool
City3v0Burnley
Everton3v1Leeds
WBA1v0sheff united
Soton1v2Man United
Chelsea1v1Spirs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester3v0Fulham
Westham1v2Villa
FGS Calvert-Lewin
 

OT1214

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2016
Messages
128
Prem week 10
Palace2v1Newcastle
Brighton0v3Liverpool
City3v0Burnley
Everton2v1Leeds
WBA1v1sheff united
Soton2v2Man United
Chelsea2v1Spurs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester3v0Fulham
Westham1v3Villa

Vardy to score first for Leicester.
 

Xaviesta

Full Member
Joined
Apr 14, 2014
Messages
9,891
Location
Camp Nou
Supports
Barcelona
Prem week 10
Palace2v0Newcastle
Brighton2v3Liverpool
City5v0Burnley
Everton3v3Leeds
WBA0v0sheff united
Soton2v1Man United
Chelsea3v2Spurs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester5v0Fulham
Westham1v2Villa

FGS - Vardy
 

soccerMad

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Messages
240
Location
Green green grass of home
Prem week 10
Palace0v0Newcastle
Brighton1v3Liverpool
City3v0Burnley
Everton1v1Leeds
WBA1v2sheff united
Soton2v1Man United
Chelsea1v2Spurs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester4v0Fulham
West ham1v3Villa
Calvert-Lewin first scorer
 

Samid

follows Pogue around, fixing his images
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
28,681
Location
Oslo, Norway
Prem week 10
Palace1v2Newcastle
Brighton1v2Liverpool
City5v0Burnley
Everton2v1Leeds
WBA1v2sheff united
Soton1v2Man United
Chelsea1v2Spirs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester3v0Fulham
Westham1v2Villa

Vardy first
 

TheScriptwriter

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 24, 2015
Messages
148
Supports
Juventus
Prem week 10
Palace1v1Newcastle
Brighton0v3Liverpool
City4v0Burnley
Everton1v1Leeds
WBA1v2sheff united
Soton1v2Man United
Chelsea2v2Spirs
Arsenal2v1Wolves
Leicester3v0Fulham
Westham1v1Villa

vardy
 

Havak

Pokemon master
Joined
Dec 26, 2006
Messages
6,904
Location
Salford, Manchester
Prem Week 10First Goal: Vardy
Palace1v1Newcastle
Brighton0v1Liverpool
Man City3v0Burnley
Everton2v2Leeds
West Brom0v0Sheff Utd
S'oton1v2Man Utd
Chelsea0v1Spurs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester4v1Fulham
West Ham2v2Villa
 

Scholes the maestro

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 11, 2014
Messages
70
Prem week 10
Palace1v0Newcastle
Brighton0v3Liverpool
City4v1Burnley
Everton3v2Leeds
WBA1v0sheff united
Soton0v1Man United
Chelsea1v1Spurs
Arsenal0v0Wolves
Leicester2v0Fulham
Westham3v2Villa

First Goal Scorer - Jota
 

jetlee

Full Member
Joined
Aug 21, 2014
Messages
287
Prem week 10
Palace1v1Newcastle
Brighton0v2Liverpool
City3v0Burnley
Everton2v2Leeds
WBA1v0sheff united
Soton1v2Man United
Chelsea1v1Spirs
Arsenal0v2Wolves
Leicester1v0Fulham
Westham0v2Villa

First scorer Aguero
 

Chipper

Full Member
Joined
Oct 25, 2017
Messages
2,966
Prem week 10
Palace2v1Newcastle
Brighton2v2Liverpool
City1v0Burnley
Everton3v3Leeds
WBA2v1sheff united
Soton2v2Man United
Chelsea1v3Spirs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester1v0Fulham
Westham1v1Villa


Calvert-Lewin first goalscorer
 

thoward

It's not a lisp!
Joined
Nov 6, 2003
Messages
12,564
Location
Giggs, tearing teams apart since 1991
Prem week 10
Palace1v0Newcastle
Brighton1v3Liverpool
City3v0Burnley
Everton2v2Leeds
WBA1v1sheff united
Soton2v2Man United
Chelsea1v1Spirs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester3v0Fulham
Westham1vVilla

First scorer-Calvert Lewin
 

Statue of Limitations

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2020
Messages
209
Prem week 10
Palace1v0Newcastle
Brighton1v2Liverpool
City2v0Burnley
Everton2v1Leeds
WBA1v1sheff united
Soton1v3Man United
Chelsea2v0Spurs
Arsenal2v1Wolves
Leicester3v0Fulham
Westham1v2Villa

Bruno first goalscorer - 85% it's a pen :drool:
 

McGrathsipan

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
15,914
Prem week 10
Palace2v0Newcastle
Brighton1v1Liverpool
City3v0Burnley
Everton3v1Leeds
WBA1v1sheff united
Soton1v1Man United
Chelsea2v2Spurs
Arsenal1v1Wolves
Leicester3v0Fulham
Westham3v1Villa

Vardy 1st goal
 

Tom Van Persie

No relation
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
13,412
Prem week 10
Palace1v1Newcastle
Brighton1v3Liverpool
City4v0Burnley
Everton2v1Leeds
WBA1v2sheff united
Soton0v2Man United
Chelsea2v1Spurs
Arsenal2v2Wolves
Leicester4v1Fulham
Westham2v1Villa

Calvert-Lewin first scorer