Premiership predictions league 2020/2021

RashyForPM

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2020
Messages
1,113
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton2v3Liverpool
Chelsea2v2Soton
United Arab Emirate City1v2Arsenal
Newcastle1v2Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United1v0Fulham
Palace1v1Brighton
Jose Hotspur3v1West Ham
Character City1v2Villa
WBA0v0Burnley
Leeds2v1Wolves
First scorer: Harry Kane

@McGrathsipan Can I change my score if Wolves have many Covid positives in light of the Ronaldo news? Thinking 4-1 Leeds if yes.

Edit: No positive tests :lol:
 
Last edited:

Mount's Goatieson

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 23, 2020
Messages
369
Supports
Chelsea
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton1v2Liverpool
Chelsea3v1Soton
United Arab Emirate City2v2Arsenal
Newcastle2v1Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United1v2Fulham
Palace3v2Brighton
Jose Hotspur2v0West Ham
Character City2v2Villa
WBA1v0Burnley
Leeds1v2Wolves

Salah to score first goal.
 

soccerMad

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Apr 5, 2017
Messages
225
Location
Green green grass of home
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton2v3Liverpool
Chelsea3v1Soton
United Arab Emirate City3v2Arsenal
Newcastle1v2Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United1v0Fulham
Palace2v0Brighton
Jose Hotspur2v1West Ham
Character City3v0Villa
WBA0v1Burnley
Leeds4v3Wolves

Calvert Lewin for Everton
 

RedPed

Full Member
Joined
Jun 24, 2015
Messages
9,877
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton3v1Liverpool
Chelsea2v0Soton
United Arab Emirate City2v1Arsenal
Newcastle1v3Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United1v2Fulham
Palace1v0Brighton
Jose Hotspur2v1West Ham
Character City2v2Villa
WBA2v1Burnley
Leeds2v1Wolves

Kane FGS for Spurs
 

Samid

follows Pogue around, fixing his images
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
28,142
Location
Oslo, Norway
Everton1v2Liverpool
Chelsea2v1Soton
United Arab Emirate City2v1Arsenal
Newcastle1v2Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United1v0Fulham
Palace1v1Brighton
Jose Hotspur3v0West Ham
Character City2v1Villa
WBA2v1Burnley
Leeds2v1Wolves

Son first scorer
 

McGrathsipan

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
15,517
They could easily test positive in the next round of testing because of being in close contact with him.
Clubs dont get to reschedule fixtures - you dont get to change your prediction after 11.30am on Saturday !! :p
 

RashyForPM

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2020
Messages
1,113
Clubs dont get to reschedule fixtures - you dont get to change your prediction after 11.30am on Saturday !! :p
Yeah tbf no problem with that. Was just a wee bit confused :lol: Right off to change my prediction to 4-1, think there’ll be a few positives.
 

NIck789

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Sep 15, 2017
Messages
6
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton3v2Liverpool
Chelsea3v1Soton
United Arab Emirate City2v1Arsenal
Newcastle1v2Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace1v2Brighton
Jose Hotspur2v0West Ham
Character City2v0Villa
WBA2v1Burnley
Leeds2v1Wolves

First scorer - Son for Spurs
 

McGrathsipan

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
15,517
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton3v3Liverpool
Chelsea4v1Soton
United Arab Emirate City4v2Arsenal
Newcastle3v0Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace3v2Brighton
Jose Hotspur5v2West Ham
Character City2v2Villa
WBA3v2Burnley
Leeds4v2Wolves



Werner Chelsea first goal
 

TheScriptwriter

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 24, 2015
Messages
135
Supports
Juventus
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton1v3Liverpool
Chelsea3v1Soton
United Arab Emirate City2v1Arsenal
Newcastle0v2Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace1v1Brighton
Jose Hotspur3v0West Ham
Character City2v0Villa
WBA2v2Burnley
Leeds1v1Wolves

kane for jose hotspur
 

Xaviesta

Full Member
Joined
Apr 14, 2014
Messages
9,810
Location
Camp Nou
Supports
Barcelona
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton3v2Liverpool
Chelsea3v1Soton
Man City2v1Arsenal
Newcastle1v2Manchester United.
Sheff United0v0Fulham
Palace0v1Brighton
Tottenham2v0West Ham
Leicester City2v2Villa
WBA1v1Burnley
Leeds3v0Wolves

James Rodrigues to score for Everton.
 

Marzo

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Mar 11, 2015
Messages
379
Location
South Africa
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton2v2Liverpool
Chelsea3v1Soton
United Arab Emirate City1v2Arsenal
Newcastle1v2Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United3v1Fulham
Palace2v3Brighton
Jose Hotspur3v0West Ham
Character City2v3Villa
WBA1v2Burnley
Leeds2v1Wolves
Vardy for Character City
 

nuanced

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Oct 14, 2020
Messages
37
Supports
nuance
Prem week 5 Fixtures Points
Everton2v1Liverpool
Chelsea1v1Soton1
Man City3v1Arsenal1
Newcastle1v3Man United1
Sheff United3v1Fulham
Palace0v2Brighton
Spurs2v1West Ham
Leicester City2v1Villa
WBA2v2Burnley1
Leeds0v2Wolves1

First scorer - Calvert-Lewin for Everton.

Total - 5 points
 
Last edited:

United58

Full Member
Joined
Jan 14, 2019
Messages
1,705
Location
Ireland
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton2v2Liverpool
Chelsea3v1Soton
City3v1Arsenal
Newcastle1v1United
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace1v1Brighton
Spurs2v1West Ham
Leicester City1v2Villa
WBA1v1Burnley
Leeds4v2Wolves

First scorer: Harry Kane
 

thoward

It's not a lisp!
Joined
Nov 6, 2003
Messages
12,558
Location
Giggs, tearing teams apart since 1991
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton2v2Liverpool
Chelsea3v1Soton
United Arab Emirate City2v2Arsenal
Newcastle2v1Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United1v0Fulham
Palace1v1Brighton
Jose Hotspur3v1West Ham
Character City3v2Villa
WBA1v1Burnley
Leeds2v1Wolves
Vardy-first scorer
 

Statue of Limitations

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2020
Messages
152
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton4v1Liverpool
Chelsea2v0Soton
Man City2v1Arsenal
Newcastle1v3Man United
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace1v2Brighton
Tottenham Hotspur3v0West Ham
Leicester City1v2Villa
WBA1v1Burnley
Leeds2v2Wolves
First scorer: Bruno
 

Leroy The Red

Full Member
Joined
Jul 27, 2009
Messages
13,243
Location
London
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Merseyside blue0v1Merseyside red
Chelsea2v0saints
Man City2v0Arsenal
Newcastle1v1Man United
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace2v2Brighton
Spurs1v1West Ham
Leicester City2v0Villa
WBA1v2Burnley
Leeds2v1Wolves

First scorer raheem sterlingshire
 

Unitedlife

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jan 31, 2015
Messages
78
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton1v1Liverpool
Chelsea2v0Soton
United Arab Emirate City2v1Arsenal
Newcastle1v2Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United2v0Fulham
Palace1v1Brighton
Jose Hotspur3v1West Ham
Character City1v0Villa
WBA2v1Burnley
Leeds2v2Wolves

Kane to score first
 

peridigm

Full Member
Joined
Dec 3, 2011
Messages
9,363
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton2v1Liverpool
Chelsea3v1Soton
Man City2v1Arsenal
Newcastle1v1Manchester United.
Sheff United0v0Fulham
Palace0v1Brighton
Tottenham2v0West Ham
Leicester City3v2Villa
WBA1v1Burnley
Leeds2v0Wolves

DCL first goal
 

Manoucha09

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 25, 2019
Messages
15
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton1v1Liverpool
Chelsea1v1Soton
Man City2v0Arsenal
Newcastle1v2Manchester United.
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace2v1Brighton
Tottenham1v1West Ham
Leicester City2v2Villa
WBA3v2Burnley
Leeds1v1Wolves


Bruno Fernandes first scorer
 

OT1214

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jun 22, 2016
Messages
110
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton3v2Liverpool
Chelsea3v0Soton
United Arab Emirate City2v1Arsenal
Newcastle2v2Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United1v1Fulham
Palace1v2Brighton
Jose Hotspur3v1West Ham
Character City3v1Villa
WBA2v1Burnley
Leeds1v1Wolves

Werner to score first.
 

Scholes the maestro

New Member
Newbie
Joined
Jul 11, 2014
Messages
65
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton1v1Liverpool
Chelsea3v0Soton
Man City1v2Arsenal
Newcastle1v2Man United
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace0v2Brighton
Tottenham Hotspur1v0West Ham
Leicester City3v2Villa
WBA3v1Burnley
Leeds2v3Wolves
First scorer Vardy
 

jetlee

Full Member
Joined
Aug 21, 2014
Messages
282
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton1v1Liverpool
Chelsea2v0Soton
United Arab Emirate City3v2Arsenal
Newcastle0v0Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace1v0Brighton
Jose Hotspur3v1West Ham
Character City1v1Villa
WBA0v2Burnley
Leeds3v2Wolves

Son to score first.
 

Havak

Pokemon master
Joined
Dec 26, 2006
Messages
6,845
Location
Salford, Manchester
Prem week 5 Fixtures
Everton3v2Liverpool
Chelsea3v1Soton
Man City2v2Arsenal
Newcastle1v4Man United
Sheff United1v0Fulham
Palace1v1Brighton
Tottenham Hotspur2v0West Ham
Leicester City2v2Villa
WBA0v1Burnley
Leeds2v1Wolves

First scorer Son.
 

Chipper

Full Member
Joined
Oct 25, 2017
Messages
2,810
Everton1v1Liverpool
Chelsea2v0Soton
United Arab Emirate City2v1Arsenal
Newcastle0v1Glazers United Inc.
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace2v2Brighton
Jose Hotspur3v2West Ham
Character City2v1Villa
WBA0v0Burnley
Leeds2v1Wolves

Harry Kane to score first
 

Tom Van Persie

No relation
Joined
Dec 12, 2012
Messages
13,021
Everton1v1Liverpool
Chelsea2v0Soton
Man City3v1Arsenal
Newcastle0v2Man United
Sheff United2v1Fulham
Palace1v1Brighton
Tottenham Hotspur2v0West Ham
Leicester City3v1Villa
WBA1v1Burnley
Leeds2v2Wolves

Vardy first scorer
 

McGrathsipan

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
15,517
Leaders TableWeek 1Week 2Week 3Week 4Week 5Total
Nick789810912746
Samid496121041
Soccermad515612240
Redped48812234
Havak54511934
Tom Van Persie75611433
Thoward76411331
Leroy the Red6845831
Robin LFC74314129
Statue of Limitations5947429
The Scripwriter6746629
United584556929
Peridigm6775328
Unitedlife65310428
Mcgrathsipan2946728
Mounts Goatieson71036127
Manoucha095746527
Ot12143536926
Lord Sinister5645525
Chipper3726725
Jeffchin04312524
Jetlee2346722
Scholes the Maestro4635321
Xaviesta3455421
Marzo5632521
Rashy for PM1006916
Shiva 8703301016
20Legend20203460013
Chief 123600208
Nuanced000055
 

McGrathsipan

Full Member
Joined
Jun 25, 2009
Messages
15,517
@Samid and @Shiva87 with a very good 10 points each this week with some crazy results
@RobinLFC with a spectacular 1 point as the lowest scorer of the week. Must do better next week mate!!

Cup results going up soon and there is a stern call made which I will detail in that post.
 

RobinLFC

Cries when Liverpool doesn't get praised
Joined
May 20, 2014
Messages
13,378
Location
Belgium
Supports
Liverpool
@Samid and @Shiva87 with a very good 10 points each this week with some crazy results
@RobinLFC with a spectacular 1 point as the lowest scorer of the week. Must do better next week mate!!

Cup results going up soon and there is a stern call made which I will detail in that post.
From first to worst in consecutive weeks :D To be fair I had Spurs-West Ham at 3-2 until Lanzini banged that screamer in!